Image: Lucy Amy, winner of first place in the Novice 38 qualifier with 79.03% riding Jaliva (pictured) — plus a one-two in the Inter II riding Extra Time and Rudy scoring 68.29% and 67.24% respectively.

Prelim 15Q (J Dawson)
Silver
1, Renowned (S Worton) 70.4
2, Galin Boy (L Hoskins) 65
3, Elly Sabare Phanten (C Stening) 64.6
Bronze
1, Daytona Dream (M Cunnah) 66.4
2, Annandale Tinkers Night (S Grogut) 66.2
3, Charlie (S Church) 64.2
Prelim 17A Q (S Haskell)
Silver
1, Leila (J Newman) 67.93
2, Winston XXI (A Wigmore) 67.41
3, Renowned 65.69
Bronze
1, Liberty 11 (S Champion) 70.17
2, Riley XCII (F Driscoll) 69.83
3, Annandale Tinkers Night 65.17
Novice 23 (R Dobson)
Gold
1, First Kiss (S Ridd) 75.42
2, Victorias Angel (J Gyllensward) 68.13
Silver
1, Heaven for Everyone (S Bill) 74.79
2, Sky Point (H Boxall) 70.83
3, Coy Boy (M Collard) 67.29
Bronze
1, Lady Gertrude (K Charlton) 71.45
2, Fieldmouse II (J Wright) 69.17
3, Ballykidea Girl (S Whittle) 68.54
Novice 38Q (J Hudson)
Gold
1, Jaliva (L Amy) 79.03
2, Bella Magia (L Pye) 74.36
3, First Kiss 70.81
Silver
1, Salsa D’Amour (E Jenkins) 73.55
2, Malvolio (A Clark) 70.65
3, Holme Grove Lotus (S Rees) 70.32
Bronze
1, Broughton Millers Man (K Emerson) 67.42
2, Jimbo Furry Foot (N Whitehead) 67.26
3, Alterra Joey (E Duncan) 66.77
Elementary 43 (S Cumine)
Gold
1, Wurlitzer (A Oppenheimer) 70.69
2, Wurlitzer Fair (R Trobridge) 64.48
3, Serupgaard Semillon (C Stansfield) 60
Silver
1, Salsa D’Amour 67.07
2, Donys Jolly Roger (N Gibbons) 66.89
3, Bright One VH Dejkeinde (C Shoesmith) 66.72
Bronze
1, Caveys Wizard (F Gray) 66.89
2, Zarkova (S Evans) 64.66
3, Glenvar Prince (E Howell) 64.14
Elementary 53Q (J Surr)
Gold
1, Wurlitzer 69.12
2, Sport Horse Centre Sissily (R Cowderoy) 67.06
3, Serupgaard Semillon 64.12
Silver
1, Fision M (L Innes) 70.44
2, Foxfolly Jovial Darco (S Homewood) & Bright One VH Dejkeinde 67.65
Bronze
1, Hero (Huroos) (G Peckham) 68.24
2, Woodcroft Rascalini (T Ashbee) 64.71
3, Caveys Wizard 64.56
Elementary 55 (C Gardiner)
Gold
1, Bella Magia 72.74
2, Feur Noir (A Whelan) 68.71
Silver
1, Baxo (A Ho) 68.55
2, Daley’s Daimler (M Chaffin) 65
Bronze
1, Maia VI (S Phillips) 63.39
2, Olympic Gold Touch (P Frankish) 62.58
3, Harlequin Whiskey Mac (S Kinnear) 60.65
Medium 61 (S Cumine)
Gold
1, Vilan (Z Sopp) 72.59
2, Jenny Wren (I Byers) 70
3, Tottola (M Frewin) 69.14
Silver
1, Platinum Barbarian (Z Kiff) 68.28
2, Beaurepaire Frodo (M Caldecott) 66.55
3, Donys Jolly Roger (N Gibbons) 64.66
Bronze
1, Genuine Pearl (J Abraham) 66.72
2, Pauldarys Tiger Two Sox (S Mirehouse) 65.86
3, Darko (K Marner) 63.79
Medium 75Q (C Khairallah)
Gold
1, Vilan 71.62
2, Dassett Quick Fix (H Colgate-Cooke) 70.68
Silver
1, Fision M (L Innes) 68.51
2, Thacka Playboy (E Mackworth-Praed) 67.16
3, Vuvuzela II (T Ball) 66.22
Bronze
1, Rica 82 (I Ohman) 67.84
2, Genuine Pearl (J Abraham) 66.35
3, Courcel Clover (N Butt) 63.65
Advanced medium 85 (F Wilson)
Gold
1, Zadelisk (C Singh) 65.88
2, Dassett Quick Fix 65.74
Silver
1, Thorneyside Tornado (M Rees) 69.41
2, Electro SK (B Williams) 69.27
3, Fabio V (C Heap) 69.53
Bronze
1, Pascal McCoy (S Chant) 66.63
2, Cerice (R Morgan) 65.44
3, Flemenco Tintero (L Dobson) 65.44
Advanced medium 96Q (N Goodman)
Silver
1, Fabio V (C Heap) 68.03
2, Thorneyside Torado 66.58
3, Henessy (S Osborn) 65.92
Bronze
1, Lechino IV (P Young) 63.29
2, Felicia II (S Kerr) 60.26
3, Halny (T Dean) 59.87
FEI PSG Q (F Wilson)
Gold
1, Casino-Royale (S Dwyer-Cole) 73.68
2, Borella (Z Sopp) 72.63
3, Piemonte K (M Ingham) 71.71
Silver
1, Albertho B (K Lewis) 68.55
2, Rivameyer Blue (M Whippey) 68.16
3, Future Trend (A Whelan) 68.03
Bronze
1, Furst Love 1 (S Colborn) 68.42
2, Daiquiri IV (R Macmillan) 64.21
3, Highlight (H Sykes) 60.92
FEI Inter I Q (N Goodman)
Gold
1, Borella 70.39
2, Gucci III (T Fenwick) 68.29
3, Donna Summer (S Taylor) 67.37
Silver
1, Albertho B 65.66
2, Nirvana Celestial (D Barley) 65.53
3, Rhythm ‘n’ Blues (H Milner-Harding) 64.61
Bronze
1, Denver IX (C Jacques) 63.29
FEI Inter II (N Goodman)
Gold
1, Extra Time (L Amy) 68.29
2, Rudy (L Amy) 67.24
Silver
1, Karma Cuba (N Spence) 65.13
2, Ri Alto (S Garvie) 63.55
3, Pepperwood Esmerilhao (K Shepherd) 60.26
FEI GP
Gold
1, Headmore Dirubinio (A Oppenheimer) 69.6
2, Distinto (A Wilson) 66.6
3, Woodlander Donna Summer (K Cantrell) 66.2
FEI PEGIV Nov A (C Gardiner)
Silver
1, Sir Lloyd (T Dyer) 56.89
PEGV Q Intro
Bronze
1, Little Miss Muffet (N Reynolds) %NA
FEI PEGIII TT
Gold
1, Jockey Club Sarago Raphael (F Schrader) 65.88
2, Hermione (A Shirtcliffe) 65.74
3, Jockey Club Caraat (F Schrader) 64.56
FEI PEGIII Ind Q
Gold
1, Hermione 64.12
2, Jockey Club Sarago Raphael 63.53
3, Jockey Club Caraat 63.38
FEI PEGI TT
Gold
1, Sjkoldsgaard Hippo-Vo (M Murphy) 69.29
FEI PEGI Ind Q
Gold
1, Sky O’Hara (M Durward-Akhurst) 71.07
2, Skjoldsgaard Hippo-Vo 67.86

For full results from this show, click Wellington, 26-27 September 2020