Image: Ben Smith and Joggle AH survive a rocky road to celebrate 71.67% and 70.29% successes in Novice and Elementary silver

 Prelim 19 silver (C Ashley, L Marlow, G Pye)
1, Blakeney Night (T Hillman-Green 71.94
2, Frederiksminde Fine Edition (F Goodsir) 69.38
3, Kantje’s Kimana (K Mewes) 69.17
Prelim FSM silver (D Johnston, K Knapp, L Olsen)
1, Ballyowens Winston (D Dean) 68.61
Prelim 19 bronze (I Carey, P Green, A Prestidge)
1, Brenda (S Dixon) 71.29
2, Machno Llewelyn (F Miller) 69.86
3, Brigadier Badger (M Russell) 69.24
Prelim FSM bronze
1, Harley IV (L Seymour) 69.63
2, Worth The Wait X (E Hayman) 60.46
3, Poppy Remember Me (L Mitchem) 57.22
Novice 23 silver (M Butler, D Johnston, A Prestidge)
1, Joggle (B Smith) 71.67
2, Honalulu (K Good) 70.07
3, Sauvey Golden Condor (N Macdonald) 68.4
Novice FSM silver
1, Felicity Morn (J Williams) 74.44
2, Lucky Turn (S Hayter-Sharpe) 73.43
3, Sauvey Golden Condor (N Macdonald) 73.06
Novice 23 bronze (M Hollands, E McGurk, A Prestidge)
1, Petlin Jessica (N Tyrrell) 70.28
2, Zothen’s Dance Lady (F Grabham) 70.28
3, Egassini (S Chambers) 67.85
Novice FSM bronze
1, Diorissimo (L Seymour) 73.52
2, Zothen’s Dance Lady (F Grabham) 72.78
3, Pro-Liberty (T Penny) 71.3
Elementary silver (M Butler, P Hayward, M Hollands)
1, Joggle AH (B Smith) 70.29
2, Esther Be The One (C Buchholz) 69.12
3, Just Remy (J Sander) 67.84
Elementary FSM silver
1, Woodcroft Schwarzdiamant (J Edwards) 71.86
2, Brynmelys Ranaldo (C Ashley) 70
3, Spot The Spot II (F Moss) 69.74
Elementary bronze (M Butler, P Hayward, M Hollands)
1, Stanley IIII (E Sears) 68.38
2, Zothen’s Dance Lady (F Grabham) 67.84
3, Florencio II (M Kemsley) 67.5
Elementary FSM bronze (D Johnston, K Knapp, L Olsen)
1, Daintree April (G Butcher) 68.21
2, Lucky Turn (S Hayter-Sharpe) 67.69
3, Nadisker (R Darke) 64.87
Medium 73 silver (L Burling, P Green, H Wells)
1, Gomez Gold (S Gibbs) 69.56
2, Braveheart VII (S Larken) 66.91
3, Toy Boy Terry (L McDonald) 66.81
Medium FSM silver
1, Furore (L Davis) 72.39
2, Gomez Gold (S Gibbs) 71.78
3, Mexican Serpent (R Gilbert) 69.17
Medium 73 bronze (L Burling, K Knapp, H Wells)
1, Esther Be The One (C Buchholz) 68.28
2, Penlove Aristocrat (K Love) 68.24
3, AHI O’Malley (K Berriman Davies) 67.16
Medium FSM bronze (A Greenaway, M Hollands, J Wood)
1, Brachie Bronnie Doodles (M Collins) 69.11
2, Wards Place Marillion (G Catling) 67.78
3, E Equals MC Square (J Brightwell) 67.17
Advanced medium 91 silver (K Knapp, L Olsen, J Wood)
1, Billy Sykes (L Westaway) 68.63
2, Quite Easy (N Williams) 68.59
3, Thorndons Likely Lad (R Lonergan) 67.31
Advanced medium FSM silver (K Knapp, L Olsen, J Wood)
1, So Enamoured (F Iles) 68.78
2, Oakside Beautiful Oonagh (N Harrison) 67.06
Advanced medium 91 bronze (A Greenaway, M Hollands, J Wood)
1, Enzo SR (Z Golding) 66.71
2, Zilver Actro (C Baker) 66.67
3, Dubai (K Monks) 66.45
Advanced medium FSM bronze (A Greenaway, M Hollands, J Wood)
1, Regal Hit (C Ashley) 67.56
2, Mexican Serpent (R Gilbert) 66.11
3, Diamond Nosey (T Strapp) 65.67
FEI PSG silver (M-A Horn, M Terry, J Wood)
1, Soloyst (C Allmett) 65.92
2, Columbus III (S Pinks) 50.44
FEI PSG bronze
1, Welthausen’s Onour (K Moisson) 66.27
2, Enzo SR (Z Golding) 65.18
3, Dun-lin (A Fenn) 64.08
PSG FSM bronze
1, Crazy L.A.’s Baby (P Lock) 62.54
FEI Inter I bronze
1, Urban Knight (J Littlejohn) 64.21
Inter I FSM bronze
1, Fernhill Mo B (D Tate) 59.25

For full results, click Speedgate 16-19 July 2021