Image: Amanda Radford and 10-year-old Woodmount Louis, listed in the Donkey Breed Society studbook (!) wins silver Elementary 40 with 68.55%

Prelim 15Q (M Keen)
Gold
1, D’Angelo (I George) 73.4
Silver
1, Mumaathel (G East) 72
2, Linton Midsummer Maid (A Williams) 69.6
3, Beezies Marble (L Marshall) 67.6
Bronze
1, Clonlara Gwenevre (P Watson) 69.2
2, Diamond Cascade (J Paterson) 68.8
3, Pauldary’s Kontiki (N Cloutman) 68.8
Prelim 17A Q (W Waller)
Gold
1, D’Angelo 75
Silver
1, Linton Midsummer Maid 70
2, Beezies Marble 68.97
Bronze
1, Clonlara Gwenevre 72.76
2, Pauldary’s Kontiki 69.48
3, Blackdymond Onyx (C Barker) 69.48
Novice 22
Gold
1, Joyful Optimism (D Morgan) 72.07
2, Sugarhouse Targaryen (L Pye) 72.07
3, Come On Galey (H Lewis) 69.66
Silver
1, Sempatovski UCS (E Page) 69.83
2, Kobalt T (A Gunn) 69.66
3, Liedrith Nemesis (S Roberts) 68.79
Bronze
1, Mylor (G Marsden) 70.52
2, Cerrighedd Yago (D Willis) 68.62
3, Blackdymond Onyx 67.59
Novice 37A Q (C Weston)
Gold
1, Joyful Optimism 70.37
2, FLS Silhouette (E Harris) 66.48
Silver
1, Bali SD (O Davies) 72.96
2, Liedrith Nemesis 65.93
3, Millfield Catapult 64.44
Bronze
1, Llanidan Survivor (J Warren-George) 63.7
2, Blueberry (L Burrows) 63.33
3, Mumaathel 62.59
Novice FSMQ (R Dobson)
Gold
1, Khaleesi M (J Palmer) 76.67
2, Wurlitzer (A Oppenheimer) 75.83
3= FLS Silhouette & Bella Magia (L Pye) 73.89
Silver
1, Bali SD 78.33
2, Ronaldo II (L Hawkins) 72.78
3, Dublino (E Harding 71.11
Elementary 40 (S Wood)
Gold
1, Come On Galey 70.16
Silver
1, Woodmount Louis (A Radford) 68.55
2, Floris-son (J Monnox) 67.74
3, Heaven For Everyone (S Bill) 67.74
Bronze
1, Silken Creme (S Roberts) 69.68
2, Kilncopse Hennessy (D Vear) 67.74
3, My Spirit (A Duford) 67.09
Elementary 59Q (H Evelyn-Wood)
Gold
1, Huphill (M Bates) 69.84
2, Dutch Harbour H (H Biggs) 64.22
Silver
1, Xavier (K Carss) 69.22
2, Sir Alfred (C Georgiadis) 67.81
3, Ballarat SC (Z Forder) 66.25
Bronze
1, Blueberry 67.66
2, Silken Creme 67.19
Elementary FSM Q
Gold
1, Wurlitzer 73.85
2, Khaleesi M 73.85
3, Ketcher B (J Palmer) 73.27
Silver
1, Silver Samurai (H Geddes) 75.58
2, Bright One VH Dejkeinde (C Shoesmith) 69.62
3, Laithehill Flute (K Hewson) 67.31
Medium 69 (S Wood)
Silver
1, Xavier 66.97
Bronze
1, Wuno II (A Benskin) 65.15
Medium 75Q
Gold
1, Woodhams Dexter (N Gregory) 63.38
Silver
1, Frank Sinatra I (C Babbs) 70.41
2, Suttle Pudding (J Moralee) 67.84
3, Okey Dokey (S Harnett) 65.95
Medium FSM Q (S J Prew)
Gold
1, Dreamcatcher III (S-J Lanning) 74.33
2, Private Number (C Sawyer) 73.5
3, Harley I (B Latimer) 72
Silver
1, Burnt House Lane Wizby (K Edwards) 71.67
2, Rayid Heart Breaker (D Mansfield) 71.33

3, Pascal McCoy (S Chant) 69.83
Advanced medium 98Q (H Ashley)
Silver
1, Hookys Wish (S Seaton) 61.45
Bronze
1, Elite Elegance (C Fulton) 59.47
Advanced medium FSM Q
Gold
1, Pepperwood Casanova (K Shepherd) 64.33
Silver
1, Harley I 67.17
2, Dante X (J Wicks) 67.17
3, Force Ten Gale (A Gunn) 63.17
Advanced 105 (D Wardle)
Gold
1, Minstrel IX (S Gregson) 58.47
FEI PSG Q
Gold
1, Rebellski (I Byers) 69.87
2, Delhurens Sunshine (S Willson) 69.08
Bronze
1, Watch Me V (S Bray) 62.5
2, Lord Ianio (J Bowden) 59.61
3, Daiquiri IV (R Mcmillan) 53.55
FEI Inter 1Q
Gold
1, Delhurens Sunshine 67.76
Bronze
1, Old Speckled Hen II (M Watt) 58.16
FEI Inter II
Gold
1, Sunlit Uplands (D Deutrom) 66.48
FEI GP
Gold
1, Headmore Davina (A Oppenheimer) 71.4
2, Sigurd (S-J Lanning) 63.2

For full results, click Sparsholt, 1 November 2020