Image: Regionals 75.36% winning medium combination Hannah Biggs and Freeman perfecting their performance for the Winter Championships

Prelim 17A Q (S J Prew)
Silver
1, Inishturkbeg Topsail (R Hooper) 67.07
2, Rogue One (T Chan) 66.72
3, Ru Bear (J Taylor) 65.7
Bronze
1, Angelina Ballerina (I Hellawell) 69.66
2, Doogle (B Carlin) 69.66
3, Killasins Hero (T Carter) 65
Prelim 19Q (H Evelyn-Wood)
Gold
1, Swanmore Jaeger (S Alderman) 72.29
Silver
1, Rogue One (T Chan) 68.96
2, Inishturkbeg Topsail 67.92
3, Ru Bear 60
Bronze
1, Furstin Firefly (I Thompson-Bland) 67.5
2, Ferro Curry (S Robertson) 65.83
3, Doogle 60.83
Novice 23 (C Weston)
Gold
1, Khaleesi M (J Palmer) 74.58
2, Swanmore Jaeger 67.71
3, Lor Ruadh’s Cedro (A Francis) 64.17
Silver
1, Woodlander Wales (E Nelson) 64.58
2, My Spirit (A Dunford) 63.96
3, Douglas VI (A Smith) 63.75
Bronze
1, Furstin Firefly 68.75
2, Celeste V (A Aufiero) 65.63
3, Seechaune Lad II (E Gill 63.75
Novice 37A Q (S J Prew)
Gold
1, Khaleesi M 72.22
2, Lor Ruadh’s Cedro 67.59
3, Ketcher B (E Ivins) 62.22
Silver
1, Woodlander Wales 71.85
2, Zen (A Lawrence) 67.96
3, Douglas VI (A Smith) 65.37
Bronze
1, Angelina Ballerina 65
2= Ferro Curry (C Robertson) & CVS Timepiece (S Herridge) 64.44
Novice FSM (J Welham)
Silver
1, Dycott Classy Rose (C Stagg) 69.72
Elementary 40 (H Evelyn-Wood)
Silver
1, Graylyns Darcey (D Whitlock) 71.77
2, Dante LH (F Greene) 71.29
3, Fleetwater Catriona (A Francis) 67.74
Bronze
1, Dettori III (D Reid-Phillips) 68.87
2, Gilanalinde (E Blake) 68.71
3, Dreamy Gent (K King) 68.55
Elementary 55Q (L Waller)
Gold
1, Frappacino (M Ott) 66.13
2, Ruby Jungle Boogie (J Harding-Heitzmann) 63.23
Silver
1, Xavier (K Carss) 70.32
2, Flicka in Clover (C Courtier-Dutton) 69.03
3, Fleetwater Catriona 68.71
Bronze
1, Hillgrounds Wishiek (L Goerens) 69.03
2, Dreamy Gent 66.45
3, Almshorn (H Phillips) 66.13
Elementary FSM (J Welham)
Silver
1, Tolkiens Trilogy (P Griffin) 71.35
2, Saris Salsa (S Goddard) 66.73
3, Ruby Rocket (K Duggleby) 63.08
Bronze
1, Laithehill Flute (K Hewson) 68.65
2, Dycott Classy Rose 67.89
3, North Hollow Robert (M Gill) 64.23
Medium 69 (L Dawes)
Gold
1, Freeman (H Biggs) 73.79
2, Ruby Jungle Boogie 62.88
Silver
1, Rubinele (M Lamb) 67.73
2, Xavier 67.73
3, First Regent (R Sedgwick) 61.06
Bronze
1, Darco (V Leabeater) 65
2, Cesar Romeo (L Allen) 62.88
3, Cosmopolitan St Giles (A Chamberlain) 58.94
Medium 76Q (L Waller)
Gold
1, Freeman 71.97
Silver
1, Rubinele 67.42
2, Marsden el Nino (A Francis) 66.36
3, Wispa Gold (K Duggleby) 64.39
Bronze
1, Cesar Romeo (L Allen) 66.21
2, Cosmopolitan St Giles 62.27
Medium FSM (J Welham)
Silver
1, Eurythmics (A Hunter Gordon) 71.33
2, Marsden El Nino 70.5
3, Toltilis Diamond Jubilee (A Jenden) 65.83
Bronze
1, Saris Salsa 64.67
Advanced medium 85Q (F Turner)
Silver
1, Toltilis Diamond Jubilee 63.82
Bronze
1, Valuta Hummelo (S Ayres) 60.15
Advanced medium 96Q
Silver
1, Under Discussion (A Jenden) 66.58
Bronze
1, Marchways (S-J Gillgrass) 62.5
Advance med FSM (F Wilson)
Gold
1, Lowlands Edelstein (T Aer) 69
Silver
1, Under Discussion (A Jenden) 68.5
FEI PSG Q
Gold
1, Enjoy II (J Phillips) 73.29
2, Royal Angelina (R Swain) 68.55
3, Delhurens Sunshine (S Willson) 67.24
Silver
1, Don King (J Wort) 63.29
2, Vitorioso (A Brewer) 60.66
PSG FSM
Silver
1, Vitorioso 58.36
FEI Inter IQ (F Turner)
Gold
1, Longstock Sinatra (L Burtenshaw) 65.92
Silver
1, Delhurens Sunshine 70.13
FEI Inter II
Gold
1, Euphoria E (S Mandy) 63.42
FEI GP
Gold
1, Distinto (A Wilson) 69.1
2, Dresden Boy (L Diegutis) 66
FEI PYO (L Dawes)
Silver
1, Tamrik Captain Jack Sparrow (S Oram) PGV Nov A 63.91
Bronze
1, Dresscode Cocktail (M Graham) PTT 63.27

For full results, click Sparsholt, Hants, 1 March 2020