Image: Lauren Russell and Fantastic Khan win the silver Advanced Medium 98 and the advanced medium freestyle with 67.9%  and 70.83%

Prelim 17A Q (R Dobson)
Silver
1, Glenlichd Fair Un Square (V Hawkins) 66.03
Bronze
1, Sapphire (S Flint) 65.86
2, Mr Pamook (S Kirby) 65.52.
3, Plasdavrene Rocky Red (G Molton) 62.59
Prelim 19Q (J Welham)
Silver
1, Glenlichd Fair Un Square 70
Bronze
1, Sapphire 62.5
2, Malin Tom (C James) 56.88
Prelim FSM (C Weston)
Silver
1, Glenlichd Fair Un Square 71.39
2, Crossgales Blazer (L Cheer) 63.33
Novice 23
Gold
1, St Giles Aurora (D Poynter) 68.96
2, Milano van hof Olympia (L Diegutis) 62.29
Silver
1, Ollie (V Homden) 72.5
2, Sir Hi Groutenhouts (VC Hawkins) 61.04
3, Champiers Allsorts (H Horton) 66.67
Bronze
1, Comback De Bonneau (D Brown) 64.17
2, Monty XX (V Stevens) 63.96
3, DZL Royal Sunrise (V Hawkins) 61.04
Novice 37A Q (R Dobson)
Gold
1, Sir Giles Aurora 72.22
Silver
1, Ollie 70
2, August Roque (T Guy) 68.33
3, Woodlands Unbelievable (A Wigmore) 67.96
Bronze
1, DZL Royal Sunrise 66.11
2, Tafetta (K Montague) 65
Novice FSM Q (C Weston)
Gold
1, Clooney Boy (L Wickes) 76.39
Silver
1, Panama Skodsrup (S Collins) 70
2, River Sides Total Eclipse (S Lamb) 68.33
3, Worlds Fair Lady (M Prout) 61.94
Elementary 43 (J Welham)
Gold
1, Daytona Dream (G Davis) 69.66
2, Woodhams Dexter (N Gregory) 63.62
Silver
1, Its Lush (H Horton) 72.59
2, Billy Radisson (A Searle) 69.48
3, Delsie (E Halfpenny) 64.83
Bronze
1, Ruby-do (L Broadbridge) 65.35
2, Coolboy Leah Clover (C McMillan) 63.45
3, Donald TB (S-E Parkes) 61.55
Elementary 59Q (S J Prew)
Gold
1, Woodhams Dexter (N Gregory) 66.56
Silver
1, Its Lush 66.09
2, Billy Radisson 61.88
Bronze
1, Woodlands Unbelievable 68.91
2, The Big Guy (C McCarthy) 65.78
3, August Roque 64.22
Elementary FSM Q (S Wood)
Silver
1, Ollie 72.69
2, Clooney Boy 71.92
3, Fiorello 70.96
Medium 69 (S Oakley)
Gold
1, Insanity (A Schiessl) 69.55
2, Jenny Wren (I Byers) 65.61
Silver
1, Royal Fantasia (L Davis) 65.61
2, Bounce Back Bella (T-L Gormley) 65.46
3, Fiorello (J Martin) 63.79
Bronze
1, Wuno II (A Benskin) 63.33
Medium 75Q (S J Prew)
Gold
1= Jenny Wren & Insanity 66.08
Silver
1, Royal Fantasia 64.05
2, Bounce Back Bella 61.22
Bronze
1, Sir Alfred (C Georgiadis) 65.27
2, Ballarat SC (Z Forder) 61.08
3, Wuno II (A Benskin) 59.19
Medium FSM Q (S Wood)
Gold
1, Vilan (Z Sopp) 73.5
Silver
1, Ballarat SC 65.33
Advanced Medium 91Q (S Oakley)
Gold
1, Bridge Warrior (H Milner-Harding) 66.41
2, Fabio V (J Gale) 65.13
Silver
1, Cerice (R Morgan) 67.82
2, Plains Timeless (M Turner) 64.87
Bronze
1, Otto (S Lai) 67.18
Advanced Medium 98Q (S Oakley)
Gold
1, Fabio V 66.97
2, Bridge Warrior 66.42
Silver
1, Fantastic Khan (L Russell) 67.9
2, Cerice 65.92
3, Elite Elegance (C Fulton) 58.55
Bronze
1, Chelesto (K Blow) 65.79
2, Otto 65.13
Advanced medium FSM Q (S Wood)
Gold
1, Rodhea 72.5
2, Vilan 72.33
Silver
1, Fantastic Khan 70.83
2, Plains Timeless 68.67
Advanced 105
Gold
1, Chelesto 64.17
FEI PSG Q (S Dickinson)
Silver
1, Rodhea (J Walker) 65.26
Bronze
1, Anastacia (L Nazer) 63.82
2, Treliver Delicious (J Brown) 58.68
FEI Inter II
Silver
1, Bengal II (F Lai) 61.84
FEI GP
Gold
1, Libertino (M Usnik) 63.5
2, El Paso Van Overis (G Maddocks) 63.1
3, Berrifield Stuntman (D Childs) 61.1

For full results, click Sparsholt, 18 September 2021