Prelim 17A Q (M Phillips)
Gold
1, Kimico Flo-Rider (A Holt) 64.13
Silver
1, Wrenny (A Taylor) 66.89
Bronze
1, Mystical Dreamer (S Simmonds) 62.06
Prelim 19Q (Y Huber)
Gold
1, Kimico Flo-Rider 66.87
Silver
1, Wrenny 63.54
Bronze
1, Rummley Miss Lillibet (A Tidmarsh) 66.66
2, Woodlands Be Comical (S Brooks) 65
Novice 22 (D Peacock)
Silver
1, Electro SK (B Williams) 67.75
2, Hero (G Peckham) 67.06
3, Nero J (E Frohlich) 66.55
Bronze
1, Subaltern Will (C Felstead) 70.51
2, Ardlea Miss Kenny (R Linton) 65
3, All That Jazz V (H Faulkner) 63.44
Novice 37A Q (Y Huber)
Gold
1, Die Furstin (A Miller) 71.66
Silver
1, Forever Endeavor (L Moses) 72.22
2, Hero 66.66
3, Tolkiens Trilogy (P Griffin) 66.66
Bronze
1, My Man Jeeves (F Del Giudice) 65
2, All That Jazz 64.63
Elementary 43 (D Peacock)
Gold
1, Die Furstin 67.75
Silver
1, Donys Jolly Roger (N Gibbons) 70.69
2, Royal Applause (D Scott-Downes) 68.96
3, Endless Step (R Hulbert) & Duckey Bank (S Schofield) 68.79
Bronze
1, Billy Sykes (L Westaway) 72.75
2, Subaltern Will 68.1
3, Wild Romance (P Gill) 67.93
Elementary 57Q (A Brunton)
Silver
1, Forever Endeavor 72.5
2, Half Moon Barossa (G Howes) 70.89
3, Chanel II (N Powell-Richards) 70.35
Bronze
1, Caveys Wizard (F Gray) 70.71
2, Billy Sykes 66.78
3, Libby (C West) 61.78
Medium 69 (S Andrews)
Gold
1, Atterupgaards Capirossi (L Hoad) 69.39
2, Harloesegards Donovan (G Goscomb) 66.66
Silver
1, Hawtins Salento (R Haryett) 66.36
2, Chanel II 66.21
Bronze
1, Vigo II (J Adams) 62.27
2, My Balouba (J Wilson) 60.75
Medium 76 (A Brunton)
Gold
1, Atterupgaards Capirossi 72.27
2, Harloesegaards Donovan 64.09
Silver
1, Hawtins Salento 66.21
2, Westpoint Solitaire II (R Hulbert) 65.15
Bronze
1, Silver Skye Dancer (S Stone) 58.18
PYO Advanced medium (S Andrews
Gold
1, Fiorella (A Farina) ?? 64.73
2, Torfillena (H Sawyer) AM85 64.7
Silver
1, Tarantino IV (Z Harrison) AM98 70.13
2, Tobias VI (R Wijsmuller) AM91 66.66

Image: Linda Hoad rides Atterupgaards Capirossi to double medium wins on 69.39% and 72.27%