Image: Georgie Nicholls, apprentice groom and rider at Headmore Stud, wins the silver section Novice 37A qualifier on Figaro, scoring 72.04%

Prelim 17AQ (J Selway)
Gold
1, Lanval (D Arkle) 68.97
Silver
1, Rama Verde El Cid (P Bennett) 69.48
2, Woodcroft Kika Quina (G Nicholls) 68.28
Bronze
1, Alterra Joey (E Duncan) 67.93
2, Wombat IV (J Byford) 65.69
3, Elamo Stride On (D Holland) 64.31
Prelim 19Q (Y Huber)
Silver
1, Woodcroft Kika Quina 73.96
2, Rama Verde El Cid 68.96
Bronze
1, Alterra Joey 66.46
2, My Guy (J Newbold) 65.63
3, De La Rose (N Souber) 62.92
Novice 22 (J Selway)
Gold
1, Khaleesi (J Palmer) 70.69
2, Strategy (J Walker) 68.79
3, WGS Kapri (S Taylor) 67.93
Silver
1, Jimmy Choo II (F Sagina) 71.03
2, Hermosa Bella (I Hooley) 68.97
3, Keystone Spectre (B Simpson) 66.89
Bronze
1, Goldbrookes Midnight Air (H Corlett) 68.45
2, Cikita (L Duval) & Blueberry (L Burrows) 68.28
Novice 37A Q (Y Huber)
Gold
1, Khaleesi 73.52
2, WGS Kapri 69.63
3, Strategy 68.15
Silver
1, Headmore Figaro (G Nicholls) 72.04
2, Jimmy Choo II 71.29
3, Woodcroft Rascalini (T Ashbee) 70.19
Bronze
1, Flagship Lady (H Hughes) 69.26
2, Douglas VI (A Smith) 68.15
3, Cikita 67.59
Elementary 43 (L Selway)
Gold
1, Keystone Debonaire (D Grinyer) 66.55
Silver
1, Jasper L (G Durkan) 72.24
2, Billy Castle (H Gould) 64.83
3, Waryck (E Bishop) 64.66
Bronze
1, Woodcroft Rascalini (T Ashbee) 69.66
2, Cool Spring (L Westaway) 68.62
3, Hero (Huroos) (G Peckham) 68.62
Elementary 59Q (J Rooney)
Gold
1, Keystone Debonaire 64.53
Silver
1, Decanters Tiddlywinks (M Bone) 69.06
2= Sandro’s Star (L-A Pine) & Billy Castle 68.44
Bronze
1, Moelview Prince Consort (S Roberts) 69.22
2, Silken Creme (S Roberts) 68.91
3, Pembridge Vitality (A Stonehill) 64.38
Medium 61 (A Greenaway)
Gold
1, Vilan (Z Sopp) 72.41
2, Finland (A Miller) 67.41
Silver
1, Amber V (B Smetham) 70.17
2, Miller Motivator (R Geaves) 68.1
3, Gracieu V/h Dennenbos (J Wright) 66.03
Bronze
1, Go Rezzolux (A O’Neill China) 62.24
Medium 76Q (J Rooney)
Gold
1, Amo II (S Williams) 68.03
2, L’Enno (D Watson) 66.82
Silver
1, Amber V 66.36
2, Randalstown Top Draw (J Howard) 66.06
3, Cefiro MEN (M Butler) 64.09
Bronze
1, Rica 82 (I Ohman) 63.94
2, Arfa Sixpence (S Hutton-Potts) 59.69
Advanced medium 85 (A Greenaway)
Gold
1, Hocus Pocus IV (E Creamer) 73.82
2, Evita I (S Rogers) 73.24
3, Royal Angelina (R Swain) 72.5
Silver
1, Dianti (C James) 68.68
2, SJL Doc Holliday (E Busby) 64.12
Bronze
1, Billy Sykes (L Westaway) 66.77
2, Razzmataz (L Park) 66.18
3, Ferndale Chatterbox (L Robinson) 62.65
Advanced medium 98Q
Gold
1, Royal Angelina (R Swain) 70.79
2, Amo II 68.16
3, Evita I 66.05
Silver
1, Furst Love I (S Colborn) 65.53
2, The Amazing Spiderman (J Whitehead) 65.13
3, Electro SK (B Williams) 63.95
Bronze
1, Watch Me V (S Bray) 62.11
2, Razzmataz 60.91
FEI PSG Q (K Mepham)
Gold
1, Headmore Bella Ruby (A Oppenheimer) 70.26
2, Fidelius (G Davis) 69.08
3, Beaulissimo (E McCarthy) 67.76
Silver
1, Keystone Rumour (M Brown) 64.34
2, SJL Dom Perignon (M Nichols) 64.08
3, Hermitage de Jeu (C Tolhurst) 64.08
Bronze
1, Pitingo II (S Malpass) 65.53
2, Enzo SR (Z Golding) 62.11
3, The Amazing Spiderman 60.66
FEI Inter I (C Gardiner)
Gold
1, BoBo L (A Stovold) 72.24
2, Sigurd (S-J Lanning) 67.37
3, Revenue (J Deter) 66.58
Bronze
1, SJL Dom Perignon 62.63
2, Worldly Wise (O Moriano) 59.47
FEI GP (K Mepham)
Gold
1, Hot Casanova (M Soratie) 68.3
2, Headmore Davina (A Oppenheimer) 67.2
3, Dacor (M Soratie) 67.1

For full results, click Parwood, 6 August 2020