Image: A big thank you to all show organisers and volunteers everywhere, especially in doing all the extra work involved in running shows through this difficult season. Above, running the show at Parwood: Veronica (Rudolf) Morris and Lottie (Tree Fairy) Wickington who kept the judges fuelled with hot drinks, collected the sheets and added the scores — with Lucy Christmas, below, in firm control of distanced warm-up.

Prelim 17A Q (P Frankish)
Gold
1, Lanval (D Arkle) 61.04
Silver
1, Mill On The Fosse (C hall) 66.72
2, Cool I Am (S Hopkins) 65.69
3, Kippure Samuel (D Boylan-White) 65.52
Bronze
1, Woodlands BOB (L Harvey) 61.03
2, Thistledown Sheer Magic (J Matthews) 60.86
3, Schwarz Dancing Fire (L Atkin) 56.55
Prelim 19Q (Y Huber)
Silver
1, Lanval (D Arkle) 69.58
2, Hazelhope Jackpot (A Reid) 69.38
3, Mill On The Foss 67.92
Bronze
1, Lorcan (A van Wordragen) 64.58
2, Thistledown Sheer Magic 60
Novice 22 (P Frankish)
Silver
1, Gardenhill Boy (E Copestick) 67.07
2, Leila (J Newman) 66.72
3, Any News (K Stokes) 59.31
Bronze
1, Roberto Carlos (Z Macqueen) 67.24
2, Attleford Milo (D Crook) 67.07
3, Lorcan 62.41
Novice 38Q (Y Huber)
Silver
1, Tireve What’s Wanted (A Ward) 68.87
2, Whitley Village Solar (J Haslam) 67.58
3, Kildedals Attention (F Clarke) 67.42
Bronze
1, Roberto Carlos 68.06
2, Cordano Z (J Good) 66.94
Elementary 45 (C Lycett)
Gold
1, Headmore Delegate (C Hill) 67.24
2, Come On Galey (H Lewis) 65.86
Silver
1, Valido’s Starlight (D Marcus) 73.1
2, Woodmount Louis (A Radford) 66.55
3, Jintse N (B Wentworth) 66.21
Bronze
1, Headmore Dramatica (A Kirby) 68.62
2, Tireve What’s Wanted (A Ward) 68.28
3, Mgcom Services Sauvey Golden Condor (N Macdonald) 66.21
Elementary 57Q (J Selway)
Gold
1, Come On Galey 67.68
Silver
1, Woodmount Louis 70.18
2, Must Be William (S Roberts) 67.5
3, Generoso (M Hunt) 65.89
Bronze
1, Headmore Dramatica 71.61
2, Carhue Boy (C Manning) 67.86
3, Ruby (S Simmons) 66.61
Medium 69 (C Lycett)
Bronze
1, Billy Ice Queen (N Carcary) 58.79
Medium 75Q (M Terry)
Silver
1, Stolen Kiss (C Ellis) 61.49
Bronze
1, Carhue Boy 62.43
Advanced medium 85 (J Selway)
Silver
1, Tito Stejlshoj (G Spence) 67. 35
Bronze
1, Willem Van Wup (L Schroter) 67.94
2, Hippolytus Van T&L (N Dew) 65.88
3, Allahor (P Blazkova) 59.12
Advanced medium 98Q (M Terry)
Gold
1, Fort Knoxx (C Hill) 70.92
2, Headmore Delegate (C Hill) 65.26
3, Zadelisk (C Singh) 62.76
Silver
1, Tito Stejlshoj 60
Bronze
1, Willem Van Wup 65.13
FEI PSG Q
Gold
1, Dalvangs Lorenzo (H Colgate-Cooke) 65.39
Silver
1, Worldly Wise (O Moriano) 62.11
FEI Inter IQ
Gold
1, Dalvangs Lorenzo 66.45

For full results, click Parwood, 19 December 2020