Image: Lyn Willis-Fleming and Stakkato Silk, recently returned to competition after a difficult year, celebrated a 67.24% bronze win in the Elementary 45

Prelim 15Q (P Frankish)
Gold
1, Constantine (H Willacy) 61.6
Silver
1, Kobalt Blue (C Young) 67
2, Lucy Kildare (E Summerfield) 66.6
Bronze
1, Dickie Done (C Burrell) 67
2, Cunna Ross (J Peterson) 65.6
3, Silver Sam (Z Smart) 65.4
Prelim 19 (D Peacock)
Gold
1, Headdon Diamond Lil (B Mattelaer) 69.79
2, Sky Point (H Boxall) 67.71
Silver
1, Kobalt Blue 70.42
Bronze
1, Dickie Done 70
2, Woodlands B.O.B (L Harvey) 67.71
3, Imperial Tangle (C Burrell) 67.29
Novice 23 (P Frankish)
Gold
1, Nordic Foundation (R Black) 68.13
2, First Kiss (S Ridd) 66.67
Silver
1, Kilnhangers One In A Million (N Dew) 70.42
2, Quaikin Guaranteed Good (B Williams) 70
3, Sabrina (C Hammett) 69.58
Bronze
1, Aristocrat II (Z Smart) 70
2, Honalulu (K Good) 70
3, Aragon House Pedro (H Phillips-Hart) 67.08
Novice 38Q (D Peacock)
Gold
1, First Kiss (S Ridd) 73.07
2, Efron Red Mist (K Mackin) 72.42
Silver
1, Sunshine’s Dream (A Troniseck) 70
2, Keystone Spectre (B Simpson) 69.36
3, High Sheriff (H Mordecai) 68.39
Bronze
1, Aragon House Pedro 69.36
2, Dolly XVIII (A Peare) 67.9
3, Honalulu 67.42
Elementary 45 (H Wells)
Gold
1, Woodlander Wales (E Nelson) 69.66
2, Caldienne (K Mepham) 64.31
Silver
1, Shere Dreamboy (J Selway) 69.31
2, Future (S Rogers) 66.21
3, Darko (K Marner) 63.45
Bronze
1, Stakkato Silk (L Willis-Fleming) 67.24
2, Dorado Caballero (L Hewett) 66.38
3, Darko 63.45
Elementary 57Q (D Johnston)
Gold
1, Efron Red Mist 73.93
2, Woodlander Wales 67.32
3, Caldienne 66.96
Silver
1, Shere Dreamboy 72.86
2, Gracieu V/h Dennenbos (J Wright) 70.89
3, Forever Endeavor (L Moses) 70
Bronze
1, Rainhill Merlyn (S Roberts) 69.64
2, Stakkato Silk 65.18
3, Flynn VI (C Fricker) 64.64
Medium 61 (H Wells)
Silver
1= Future 64.31 & Tito Stejlshoj (G Spence) 64.31
3, Gracieu V/h Dennenbos 64.14
Bronze
1, Dorado Caballero (H Hewett) 64.31
2, Darko 63.45
3, Cwmcownwy Anabelle (P Blazkova) 62.59
Medium 76Q (D Johnston)
Silver
1, FB Gangster (J Pidgley) 71.21
2, Don Nikita (M White) 68.79
Bronze
1, Royal Applause (D Scott-Downes) 62.73
2, Lyrical Genius (I Bagley) 61.52
Advanced medium 85 (A Brunton)
Gold
1, Fandango II (A Rawlins) 67.5
2, Forbidden Forest (D Morgan) 66.62
3, Zadelisk (C Singh) 65.88
Silver
1, All That Jazz X (R McQuaid) 62.35
Bronze
1, Chelesto (K Blow) 67.5
2, Seagry Belmario (S Settle) 66.47
3, Flamenco Tintero (L Dobson) 60.15
Advanced medium 98Q (C Gardiner)
Gold
1, Forbidden Forest 68.29
2, G (K-A Seaby) 66.32
3= Borella (Z Sopp) & Fandango II 66.18
Silver
1, Quite Easy (N Williams) 66.32
2, Bantry Parks Ransom (L Gordon) 64.47
3, Pitingo II (S Malpass) 64.34
Bronze
1, Chelesto 65.13
2, Halny (T Dean) 59.74
3, Moorlough Tommy (P Blazkova) 55.92
FEI PSG Q (A Brunton)
Gold
1, Freya FST (E Harris) 74.74
2, Adonis B (A Miller) 73.68
3, Carenzo III (L Baber-Davies) 70
Bronze
1, Enzo SR (Z Golding) 66.71
2, Pitingo II 66.58
FEI Inter I Q (C Gardiner)
Gold
1, Freya FST 70
2, Rivaal (S Edwards) 65.53
3, Don Rodolfo (L Beckett) 64.21
Bronze
1, Parisienne Jupiter (A Gladding) 68.55
2, Bantry Parks Ransom (L Gordon) 63.42

For full results, click Parwood, 13 August 2020