Prelim 15Q (I Carey)
Silver
1, Sunshine’s Dram (A Tronisek) 72.2
Silver
1, Benz (F Mitchell) 65.2
Bronze
1, Madness (N Batt) 65.4
2, Mon Desir (A Pinnock) 63.2
3, Muckrim Breandan (L Bell) 63
Prelim 19Q (H Wells)
Silver
1, Sunshine’s Dream 68.75
2, Benz 68.12
Bronze
1= Madness & Muckrim Breandan 71.45
3, Rebel Star II (C Robinson Long) 67.91
Novice 23
Gold
1, Greenlanes Joie de Vivre (J Hill) 65.41
2, Goltaire (S Martin) 58.54
Silver
1, Favorit (K Monks) 67.5
2, Sharp Discovery (C Miller) 66.25
3, GF Falcon (N Thornton) 65.83
Bronze
1, Made in the Dark (V Chesneau) 67.08
2, Purple Cosmos (J Robinson) 66.45
3, Rebel Star II 66.04
Novice 39Q
Silver
1, Favorit (K Monks) 73.65
2, Diamond Sea of Light (C Summers) 67.69
3, Alfie XXX (P Blazkova) 64.03
Bronze
1, Purple Cosmos 69.03
Elementary 45
Gold
1, Seductor P (C Hammerson) 66.55
Silver
1, Royal Fantasia (L Davis) 66.03
2, Cherryfield Star (S Fortune) 65
3, Ducal Silver Heights (D Mardle) 64.48
Bronze
1, Kilgreaney Samson (T Simpson) 65.86
2, Wunderboy (J Hodgkinson) 64.13
3, Weymarsh Titus (F Talbot) 62.75
Elementary 57Q
Gold
1, Randolph III (J Bright) 71.07
2, Seductor P 66.07
Silver
1, Chanel II (N Powell-Richards) 70.17
2, Colour Index (M Breen) 68.03
3, Greys Rohrubin (E Ellis) 65.35
Medium 61 (M Terry)
Bronze
1, Cemiro (M Clough) 62.58
2, Maesmynach Independence (S Richards) 61.2
3, Cwmcownwy Anabelle (P Blazkova) 58.79
Medium 73Q (A Greenaway)
Gold
1, Randolph III (J Bright) 67.5
Silver
1, Narramore Musicman (S Brougham) 62.05
Bronze
1, Igor du Banny 63.82
2, Dunlop (J Poynter) 63.08
3, Cwmcownwy Anabelle 62.5
Advanced medium 85 (M Terry)
Gold
1, Evita I (S Rogers) 72.2
2, Weymarsh Delilah (S Ridd) 67.2
Silver
1, Califstar (R Haryett) 68.38
2, Donatella IV (C Blain) 66.76
Bronze
1, Oculto’s hope (K Babb) 66.76
2, Narramore Musicman 63.23
Advanced medium 96Q (A Greenaway)
Gold
1, B Jazzmin (G Hoult) 68.81
2, Evita I 65.52
Silver
1, Donatella IV 66.71
2, Dianti (C James) 62.36
Bronze
1, Temple Taggart (C Milligan) 64.34
FEI PSG Q (M Terry)
Gold
1, Showboy (A-M Rawlins) 62.76
2, B Jazzmin 60.52
Silver
1, Kamil T (M Gover) 64.6
2, Ben III (L Walkling) 57.63
3, Combe Magna (F Elliott) 56.97
Bronze
1, Califstar (R Haryett) 65.13
2, Daneur (B Tatchell) 62.63
3, Highlight (H Sykes) 61.44

Image: The day’s top scorers, Krystyna Monks and Favorit who produced a 73.65% Novice 39 qualifier