Prelim 17Q (W Jago)
Gold
1, Seductor P (C Hammerson) 69.04
Silver
1, Favorit (K Monks) 68.46
Prelim 19Q (B Beresford-Wright)
Gold
1, Seductor P 74.09
Silver
1, Favorit 74.09
2, Egassin I (S Chambers) 68.64
Bronze
1, Tantoni Senorita (M Lowrie) 65.45
Novice 23 (B Beresford-Wright)
Gold
1, Dude (J Hill) 72.59
2, Rossi (S Braybrook) 64.07
Silver
1, Ardlea Oh So Smart (M Usnik) 67.22
2, Royal Applause (C Peck) 65.74
3, Ballingham Edd (D Smith) 64.81
Bronze
1, Maximus III (L Goode) 66.67
2, Aragon VII (A Hadi) 62.78
3, Clearview II (P Stallard-Penoyre) 61.11
Novice 37Q (W Jago)
Gold
1, Feiner Stern II (A Gould) 71.25
2, C’est Tout (K Mepham) 66.96
Silver
1, Panda in Clover (S Langridge) 67.5
2, Ardlea Oh So Smart 64.64
3, Royal Applause 59.11
Bronze
1, Egassin I (S Chambers) 69.29
2, Aragon VII 67.86
3, Maximus III 64.82
Elementary 45 (P Velten)
Gold
1, Vagabond de Massa (J Hill) 72.07
2, C’est Tout 67.41
3, Bond (B Shepherd) 67.07
Silver
1, Pimm’s No I (J Hansen) 68.28
2, Harley II (J Cliff) 68.1
3, Damchen (L Tilley) 64.66
Bronze
1, Madrigal (P Soden) 63.1
Elementary 59Q (P Hayward)
Gold
1, Nibors Digby (H Mercer) 70.16
2, Bond 67.34
3, Fables First Magnum (K Campbell) 67.03
Silver
1, Harley II 68.59
2, Pimms No 1 (J Hansen) 66.72
3, Damchen 65.63
Bronze
1, Damchen 65.63
Medium 69 (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Femme Fatale (A Gould) 71.06
Silver
1, Keystone Renaissance (J Curling) 67.88
Bronze
1, Fabio Scalini (N Smith) 65.76
2, Nibors Digby (H Mercer) 64.39
3, Hippolytus Van T&L 63.48
Medium 76Q
Gold
1, Femme Fatale 69.85
Silver
1, Beau Zillion (S Beattie) 70.76
2, Day and Night (J Howard) 69.09
3, Keystone Renaissance 66.06
Bronze
1, Hippolytus Van T&L 64.39
2, Wesley (V Ede) 60.91
Advanced medium 85 (S-J Lanning)
Gold
1, Keystone Daganay (S Lavandera) 72.35
2, Ottono (M Doran) 68.97
3, De La Veiga (K Smith) 68.68
Silver
1, Silmus D (S Hubbard) 65.29
2, Baroness (S Givons) 64.12
3, Don Antello (R Hawkins) 60
Bronze
1, Balance (D Deutrom) 67.65
Advanced medium 91Q
Gold
1, Keystone Daganay 74.36
2, Ottono 69.49
3, Esquire III (A Gould) 66.67
Silver
1, Warlorde (M Pothecary) 65.26
2, Don Antello62.95
3, Wish To Be Famous (J Moyers) 62.18
Bronze
1, Balance 65.26
FEI PSG Q (M-A Horn, D Wardle)
Gold
1, Waldessarini (A Stovold) 71.18
2= Artist (V Thompson-Winfield) & Diamant L (G Brittan) 68.42
Silver
1, Niklas II (S Vuoristo) 69.21
2, Brennus B (J Dykes) 67.76
3, Zelador (C Butler) 62.57
FEI Inter IQ (D Wardle)
Gold
1, Bravour (C Sparks) 69.61
2, Artist (V Thompson-Winfield) 66.71
3, Vigo (J Mutch) 64.61
Silver
1, Ramall Sirus (K Marsh) 62.24
2, Temple Rosemary (J Henbrey) 60.53
FEI Inter IIQ (M-A Horn)
Gold
1, Mango Jacaro (V Thompson-Winfield) 68.82
2, Walnut (M Hicks) 67.63
FEI GP (M-A Horn)
Gold
1, Mango Jacaro 69.5
2, Minain (K Mepham) 66.3
3, Excalibur (M Hicks) 64.8

Image, Jane Cliff and Harley II winning the Silver section elementary 59 qualifier in the pouring rain