Image: Joanna Thurman-Baker rides Scirocco IV to score 67.97% in his first advanced medium qualifier

Prelim 13Q (A Cardiff)
Gold
1, Rama Verde El Cid (P Bennett) 73.85
Silver
1, ICO (G Peacock) 72.69
2, Mayshill Magic (N Bown) 65.77
Bronze
1, Mr Beau (A Lewington) 63.08
2, Rocklands Echo (C Thomas) 62.31
Prelim 17A Q (S Green)
Silver
1, Mayshill Magic 66.03
2, ICO 65.52
3, Roestown Charlie (R Lloyd) 62.76
Bronze
1, Monty XX (V Stevens) 67.24
Novice 23
Silver
1, Danieli (P Frankish) 73.96
2, Grannoushka (N Akers) 71.46
3, Irish Jack (R Taylor) 68.33
Bronze
1, Fleur C (L Barrow) 69.58
2, Ludorettes Buillion (Z Eisa) 68.13
3, Awelfa Cheyenne (L Ball) 67.08
Novice 30Q (A Cardiff)
Silver
1, Freshman’s Minstrel (C Tristram) 69.23
2, Atlanta IV (S Fabian) 67.89
3, Tambrook Edge of Glory (S Hare) 67.89
Bronze
1, Ballyalt Comet (M-A Barilits-Gupta) 68.27
2, Ludorettes Buillion 67.89
3, Cashini (C Gower) 67.5
Elementary 44 (H Ashley)
Gold
1, Serupgaard Semillon (C Stansfield) 68.2
2, Milo Van Prinseveld (A Johns) 67.2
Silver
1, Spellbound II (N Kalderen) 68.4
2, Candover Rainmaker (M Key) 67.97
3, Tambrook Edge of Glory 64.4
Bronze
1, Cashini 69.6
2, Contentment (KJ Turner) 63.6
3, Catheradoo Hugo (C Hartley) 61.8
Elementary 59Q (L Dawes)
Gold
1, Serupgaard Semillon 64.06
Silver
1, Sligo Darko Cruise (C Cooke) 69.06
2, Candover Rainmaker 67.97
3, Burnlea Sea Dancer (K Warner) 65.78
Bronze
1, Across The Road (H Coutts) 67.81
2, Jessie Jane (H Cook) 66.09
3, Catheradoo Hugo 64.53
Medium 69 (H Clark)
Gold
1, Quantanamo Z (T Fenwick) 69.39
2, Damask Rosa Mundi (T Fenwick) 68.49
Silver
1, Frouwke (G Bulley) 70.46
2, Keystone Dicaprio (S Malpass) 66.06
3, Halvanna Inyesta (C Maskell) 65.61
Bronze
1, Sligo Darko Cruise 61.06
2, Compadre Z (D Payne) 57.88
Medium 71Q (H Ashley)
Gold
1, Quantanamo Z 69.39
2, Damask Rosa Mundi 67.1
Silver
1, Keystone Dicaprio (S Malpass) 69.19
2, Frouwke (G Bulley) 67.9
3, Woodlander Wales (E Nelson) 66.13
Bronze
1, Burnlea Sea Dancer 60.97
Advanced medium 91Q (H Clark)
Silver
1, Eaimbry Eks-Kwiz-It (A Hampton) 67.31
2, Romanno Stromboli (M Campbell) 67.18
3, Plains Timeless (M Turner) 64.1
Bronze
1, Derrycons Della Mor (C Owen) 66.28
2, Lorentina (G Bulley) 65.9
3, Flamenco Tintero (L Dobson) 61.15
Advanced medium 93Q (H Ashley)
Gold
1, Sirocco IV (J Thurman-Baker) 67.97
Silver
1, Plains Timeless 63.11
Bronze
1, Lorentina 65.68
2, Stakkato Silk (L Willis-Fleming) 58.51
PYO advanced (H Clark)
Gold
1, Aimbry Eks-Kwiz-It 63.09
FEI PSG Q (H Clark)
Gold
1, Helsinki (C Wagstaff) 65.13
Bronze
1, Diurno (F Harter) 65.79
2, Daiquiri IV (R McMillan) 56.71

For full results, click Fairoak, 19 June 2021