Image: Katherine McGrail, 72.29% Prelim 19 winner despite a new baby completed her regionals qualification with ‘Betty’, aka Floreat Heartbeat, and will be back at Hickstead for this year’s show

Prelim 17A Q (T Russell-Hayes)
Silver
1, Jack in a Box (E Pargeter) 71.55
2, Floreat Heartbeat (K McGrail) 69.13
3, Kingcarra Carrick Cruise (M Austin) 68.96
Bronze
1, Baileys Boy (J Reffin) 61.72
Prelim 19Q (W Jago)
Silver
1, Floreat Heartbeat 72.29
2, Jack in a Box 70
3, Floreat Quintessa (K McGrail) 69.79
Bronze
1, Oldencraig Brenda (S Dixon) 65.83
2, Baileys Boy 57.7
Novice 23 (T Russell-Hayes)
Gold
1, Ironi (J Frost) 67.7
Silver
1, Kingcarra Carrick Cruise 65.62
2, Chantilly Nightshade(E Shuttleworth) 64.79
3, Billy Beam (A Jones) 62.29
Bronze
1, Annagh Girl (M Easton) 66.45
2, Egassini (S Chambers) 65.83
3, Swedish Sailor (S-L Wood-Davies) 62.91
Novice 38Q (W Jago)
Gold
1, Ironi 64.83
Silver
1, Chantilly Nightshade 64.83
2, Authentic II (J Burton) 62.74
3, Jimmy Bond (G Browne) 61.61
Bronze
1, Egassini 73.22
2, Annagh Girl 67.9
3, Swedish Sailor 61.61
Elementary 45 (P Sherwood)
Silver
1, Pooklands High Noon (S Branagan) 61.72
2, Dulcimer (P Elliott) 61.55
Bronze
1, MBD Selene (E Robinson) 64.82
2, Troef van de Vive La Vie (H Dorhout-Mees) 64.65
Elementary 57Q (M Drewe)
Silver
1, Dulcimer 67.67
2, Pooklands High Noon 66.78
3, Albern Toffee (T Neal) 66.6
Bronze
1, Troef van de Vive La Vie 69.46
2, MBD Selene 65.89
3, Albern Toffee 66.6
Medium 69 (P Sherwood)
Gold
1, Italo Van Het Eelshof (L Baber-Davies) 67.27
2, Ivor an Idea (D Lush) 66.97
3, Chilli (L Baber-Davies) 64.84
Silver
1, Idonegro (E Jamieson) 68.48
Bronze
1, Albern Toffee 62.12
2, Tamrik Captain Jack Sparrow (S Oram) 61.97
Medium 75Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Hot Jlo (S Millis) 74.18
2, Ivor An Idea 71.75
3, George Clooney (M Dahl) 70.27
Bronze
1, Tamerella (G Anderton) 64.18
Advanced medium 85
Gold
1, Hot Jlo 74.11
Silver
1, indonegro 67.64
2, Who’s Stolen My Volovent (M Pook) 66.47
Advanced medium 96Q
Gold
1, Roxy III (S Millis) 73.55
2, Doraya (T Stewart) 66.97
Silver
1, Who’s Stolen My Volovent 66.05
2, Widuking (H Kenny) 62.89
Bronze
1, Three Cups Romany Bay (C Lelliott) 64.73
Advanced 102 (M Terry)
Gold
1, Roxy III 72.94
2, Three Cups Romany Bay 63.08
FEI PSG Q
Gold
1, Essien (A Gould) 67.89
2, Doraya 65.39
3, Feiner Stern II (A Gould) 64.6
FEI GP
Gold
1, Selten HW (A Dahl) 72.1
2, Wamorkus (C Oh) 58.4