Prelim 17Q (judge: G Caitlin)
Silver
1= The Wizard IV (I Roberts) & Townview Blue (K Jackson) 64.62
Bronze
1, Coldwater Bay (V Martin) 68.27
2, Faderdine (J Bunnell-Thompson) 66.35
3, Nemo VIII (P Dell’Olio) 63.08
Prelim 19Q
Gold
1, Orlando’s Golden Girl (C Lewis) 67.95
2, Woodfalls Surprise (J Stribbling) 63.86
3, Woodfalls Patriarch (J Stribbling) 63.64
Silver
1, Townview Blue 65.68
2, The Wizard IV 64.32
Bronze
1, Coldwater Bay 66.59
2, Wolfgang Amarillo (A Walker) 65.45
3, Bluewood Tornado (S Skinner) 65.45
Novice 23 (judge: B Beresford-Wright)
Gold
1, Villa Nova (K Knapp) 68.89
Silver
1, Orlando’s Golden Girl (C Lewis) 75.19
2, DHI Goodluck (R Grieve) 67.41
3, Be Decisive (N Bentley) 64.26
Bronze
1, Glyncoch Red Rascal (B Smetham) 72.04
2, Campion Cascade (A Tibble) 66.11
3, Wolfgang Amarillo (A Walker) 64.44
Novice38Q
Gold
1, Villa Nova 73.71
2, Romain Rouge (M Heath) 70.65
Silver
1, DHI Goodluck 71.94
2, Jolan (R Collins) 68.39
3, Fay’s Choice (S Jeffery) 66.77
Bronze
1, Glyncoch Red Rascal 70.16
2, Campion Cascade 69.84
3, Rubin Z (M Thackeray) 63.06
Novice FSM Q
Silver
1, Jolan 76.67
2, Cob Dot Com (J Cocker) 69.17
Elementary 40
Silver
1, Darona L (I McMurray) 67.58
2, Tyglyn Teddy (J Rowntree) 65
3, Ziska V (M Hodge) 64.19
Bronze
1, Romain Rouge 66.13
2, Fay’s Choice 65.65
3, Ulysees IV (E Lawes) 63.39
Elementary 53Q (judge: J Wood)
Gold
1, Midnight Flash (B Draper-Jones) 66.47
Silver
1, Darona L 67.5
2, Beltons Entente Concordiale (E McGurk) 67.5
3, Woodlands Anabel (S Miles) 66.62
Medium 69
Bronze
1, Mandor Van De Groenhelivel (C Grieve) 72.12
2, Kilsallagh Cathal (B Morrish) 67.58
3, Woodlands Anabel 65
Medium 75Q
Silver
1, Mandor Van De Groenhelivel 69.73
2, Mildred Hubble (A Levy) 67.16
Bronze
1, Kilsallagh Cathal 67.57
2, Kazbekas (H Bos) 61.62
3, Trio (R Jackson) 60.41
Medium FSM Q
Gold
1, Midnight Flash 68.67
Silver
Kazbekas 57.33
Advanced medium 92Q
Silver
1, Mr Kobayashi (E Dimant) 69.05
2, Pryma (C Waterman) 65.81
Advanced medium FSM Q
Silver
1, Sambuco Bay (C Murphy) 73.83