Dressage results: MOLI Shows (Cobham Manor), Kent, 12 November

Prelim 17A Q (M Lawrence)
Gold
1, Di Grazia (T Downham) 65.52
Silver
1, Dionne (S-A Williams) 73.45
Bronze
1, Simply Spot (E O’Sheen) 57.76
Prelim 19Q
Gold
1, Di Grazia 62.08
2, Ross House Sea Spring (T Dahdi) 60.63
Silver
1, Dionne 70Bronze
Novice 22
Silver
1, Barron (S Brooks) 71.9
2, Sea Captain (M Butler) 65.86
3, Dorian Gray K (E Sedgwick) 64.14
Bronze
1, Stanhopes Mr Bluesky (H Driver) 61.03
Novice 37A Q
Gold
1, Diva Dior (J Bright) 70.37
Silver
1, Barron 69.26
2, Dyani (A Hill) 67.22
3, Florentina (M Bulter) 67.04
Novice FSM Q (A Greenaway)
Silver
1, Florentina 72.22
2, Dyani 67.77
3, Maesynach Lord Snowdon (J Berry) 67.5
Elementary 45
Gold
1, Lordships Zacre Blue (G Roberts) 66.03
Silver
1, Amingo (S Penny) 63.1
3, Milano Hojgard (L Thomas) 62.93
Elementary 53Q
Gold
1, Lordships Zacre Bleu 66.03
Silver
1, Hilltopstud Decolor (V Woods) 63.97
2= Milano Hojgard & Amingo 63.24,
Elementary FSM Q
Gold
1, Breitlings Innocent Wonder (J Bright) 77.3
Silver
1, Maesmynach Lord Snowdon 70.2
2, Golden Amber (B Smetham) 69.23
3, Hilltopstud Decolor 64.61

Dressage results: MOLI Shows (Cobham Manor), Kent 11 November

Novice FSM Q (L Wall)
Silver
1, Donaustern (G Guest) 69.72
2, Dyani (A Hill) 67.77
Elementary FSM Q
Gold
1, Waldon Wild Skye (T Dahdi) 63.84
Medium 69
Silver
1, Final Highlight (J Hill) 70
2, Cushla (H Cummins) 64.39
Bronze
1, Woodcroft St Tropez (S Dale) 61.21
Medium 73Q
Silver
1, Final Highlight 68.38
2, Waldon Wild Skye 65.45 (TBC)
3, Cushla 59.85
Bronze
1, Woodcroft St Tropez (S Dale) 62.79
Medium FSM Q
Silver
1, Double Check (J Hill) 67.33
2, Waldon Wild Skye 64.66
Advanced medium 85
Bronze
1, Bibi (M Butler) 67.35
2, Combe Magna (F Elliott) 64.27
3, Rochester (S Brown) 60.15
Advanced medium 96Q
Silver
1, Bibi 67.37
2, Cycle King’s Final Answer (S Thake Price) 64.61
3, Combe Magna 63.82
Advanced medium FSM Q
Silver
1, Bibi 69.16
2, Bewunder (J Hill) 68.5
3, Double Check 68.33
FEI PYO/advanced
Gold
1, Bohigas W (S Williams) 69.34
PSG FSM Q
Gold
1, Bohigas W 68.75

Dressage results: Step Aside (Belmoredean), West Sussex, 11 November

Prelim 15Q (P Hayward)
Silver
1, White Nite (E Storm) 64.6
Bronze
1, Rolo X (C Willis) 64
2, Murray Minto (J Minto) 58.6
Prelim 17Q
Gold
1, Star of Equites (K Purchase) 64.64
Silver
1, White Nite 63.93
Bronze
1, Rolo X 65.71
Novice 23
Silver
1, Silken Crème (M Joannides) 68.54
2, Little Fella (T Urbanova) 67.29
3, Don Johnson IV (S Fraser) 66.25
Bronze
1, Morgan V (K Ford) 64.58
2, Estevao de Marialva (E Evans) 61.25
Novice 38Q (B Wright)
Silver
1, Silken Crème 68.71
2, Little Fella 67.74
3, Orion SK (S-A Gladysz) 62.26
Bronze
1, Morgan V 64.52
2, Estevao de Marialva 57.25
3, Arquera VI (P Powell) 48.55
Elementary 40
Gold
1, Howards Power (G Howard) 71.61
Silver
1, Showdance (H Powel) 70.97
2, U River Dance (S McLean) 66.94
3, Fidenzo (M Crouch) 65.81
Bronze
1, Don Johnson IV 66.45
2, Florence (D Taussig) 64.19
3, Samber (P Hamilton) 62.1
Elementary 53Q (J Kendall)
Gold
1, Howards Power 68.68
Silver
1, Showdance 70.88
2, U River Dance 67.06
Bronze
1, Florence 65.88
2, Samber 62.06
Medium 69
Gold
1, Ivor An Idea (D Lush) 68.48
Silver
1, Banter (P Morris) 67.88
Medium 75Q
Gold
1, Dirty Harry (D Timson) 70.81
2, Ivor An Idea (D Lush) 68.24
3, Amicella (K Mepham) 67.84
Silver
1, Banter 65.41
Pick Advanced medium/Advanced (A Brunton)
Gold
1, Torfillena (H Sawyer) AM85 66.76
2, Zelador (R Butler) A102 61.39
Advanced medium 98Q
Gold
1, Bellagio (D Timson) 69.34
2, Fred Astaire (G Howard) 64.47
Silver
1, Barcarole II (N Mather) 64.34
2, Tobias VI (R Wijsmuller) 64.34
3, Sir Samarant (H Josling) 57.76
PYO FEI (K Mepham)
Gold
1, Amorak (S Brieussel) GP 72.2
2, Espoire (D Rawlins) GP 68.1

Dressage results: Pachesham, Surrey (11 November)

Medium 61 (S Andrews)
Gold
1, Redmonds Kinneagh Ben (GHoult) 66.37
Bronze
1, Bella Lorentina (J Collins) 63.79
Medium 76Q
Silver
1, Beltano (M Cook) 66.66
2, Ravel (J Mawer) 62.12
Advanced medium 85
Silver
1, Highlight (H Sykes) 66.58
Bronze
1, Veron B (C Short) 66.05
2, Binley Prince Salim (E Thomas) 62.5
Advanced medium 98Q
Silver
1, Highlight 68.15
Bronze
1, Binley Prince Salim 63.42
Advanced pyo (D Wardle)
Gold
1, JBD Wodan (J Bright) GP 62.76
Silver
1, Mr Amati (M Windsor) A102 62.35

Dressage results: Eaglesfield, Kent, 7 November

Prelim 15Q (M Hollands)
Gold
1, Solar Solstice (M Russell) 66.4
2, Fair Play (L Deverell) 66.40
Silver
1, Irish Law II (K Boxall) 69
Bronze
1, Stanhopes Mr Bluesky (H Driver) 66.8
2, Roy the Rascal (G Siggers) 66.4
Prelim 19Q
Gold
1, Solar Solstice 69.38
2, Tia (L Deverell) 65
Silver
1, Irish Law II 68.33
2, Dark Grey Cloud (J Reader) 65.21
Bronze
1, Roy the Rascal 66.67
2, Cracker Jack IX (A Benardis) 65.83
3, Arles Lalique (R Philo) 65.21
Novice 23
Gold
1, Arles Lalique (C Ashley) 68.96
2, Diamond Boy (A Turner-Bee) 65.21
Silver
1, Bellatrix III (E Crosbie) 68.54
2, Fair Play 66.04
3, Dipatijn (V Whittaker) 65.62
Bronze
1, Roskeen Queen (F Sifleet) 66.67
2, TJ Mekeisha (E Cochrane) 61.88
3, Dark Grey Cloud 60.62
Novice 39 (S Williams)
Gold
1, Diamond Boy (A Turner-Bee) 61.73
Silver
1, Revue Star (A Ward) 62.69
2, Bellatrix III 61.54
3, Dipatijn 61.35
Bronze
1, Roskeen Queen 63.08
2, TJ Mekeisha 61.15
3, St George (E Cochrane) 60.19
Elementary 40
Silver
1, Hilltopstud Decolor (V Woods) 71.29
2, Furst Class (K Swabey) 67.26
3, Hobgoblins Honor Bound (C Ashley) 65.16
Bronze
1, Buckbeak (F Davies) 62.58
2, Ballyfoley Tally (F Jones) 60.81
Elementary 57Q
Silver
1, Hilltopstud Decolor 70.18
2, Furst Class 68.75
3, Prophet of Freedom (A Sparks) 63.57
Bronze
1, MGH Kings Street (F Davies) 62.14
2, Buckbeak 60.36
3, St George 58.57
Medium 69
Silver
1, Danilo (H Pile) 66.82
2, Jock the Spider (N Preston) 64.7
3, Prophet of Freedom 61.52
Bronze
1, MGH Kings Street 60
Medium 75Q
Silver
1, Danilo (J Manley) 65.54
2, Jock the Spider 65

Dressage results: (Optimum Event) Priory, Surrey, 4 November

Prelim 14Q (J Selway)
Gold
1, Rainhill Rowena (I Burke) 64.23
Silver
1, Dun Lady (R Eustace) 69.23
2, Ashley Sportsman (J Dennis) 67.5
3, Bridge The Gap (R Eustace) 66.92
Bronze
1, Hairy Maclarey (S Hester) 62.3
Prelim 15Q (L Selway)
Silver
1, Ashley Sportsman 70.2
2, Togher Tourist I (J Merrifield) 67.8
3, Gothika (T Draper) 67.4
Novice 24 (J Selway)
Gold
1, Headmore Figaro (D Morgan) 72.39
2, Galaxy Cloud (A Miller) 69.13
3, Quiz Master II (A Miller) 67.39
Silver
1, Donaminer (K Dance) 66.95
2, The King of the Rein (K Marner) 65.87
3, Abertyleri Excalibur (N Atkinson) 65
Bronze
1, Rainhill Rowena 63.04
2, Diamonds Tomahawk II (E Fleck) 60.65
3, Hairy Maclarey 60.21
Novice 38Q (L Selway)
Gold
1, Galaxy Cloud 70.8
2, Quiz Master II 67.41
Silver
1, Headmore Dionysus (A Radford) 72.58
2, Silver Skye Dancer (S Stone) 68.54
3, The King of the Rein 65.8
Bronze
1, Tilton Ice (R Baker) 64.03
2, Durene (H Grundy) 62.9
3, Curious George II (J Baldacchino) 59.83
Elementary 44 (M Robley)
Gold
1, Eastbourn D (M Key) 77.6
Silver
1, Miller’s Life (E Carter) 67.8
2, Vamos P (L Evans) 62.2
Bronze
1, Kilgreaney Samson (T Simpson) 67.4
2, Titanio de Foja (R Saponaro) 67
3, Lavelle (L Stevenson) 63.4
Elementary 53Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Eastborn D 73.97
Silver
1, Miller’s Life 69.7
2, Tolkiens Trilogy (P Griffin) 67.5
3, Estribo (N Thayer) 67.2
Bronze
1, Ondeel (S Wootton) 66.17
2, Titanio de Foja 65.88
3, Mickeyfinn (K Hancock) 62.35
Medium 63 (M Robley)
Silver
1, Dream Catcher III (L Feather) 68.27
2, Don Georgio (K Dance) 68.1
3, Santiago IV (A Jennings) 67.93
Bronze
1, Marples Trifolio (D Shepherd) 59.31
Medium 75Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Mr Q (J Broom) 69.86
Silver
1, Dream Catcher III 68.37
2, Grey Fox II (P Comley) 67.29
3, Ilar Vincent (H Reed) 66.35

Dressage results: Oldencraig, Surrey (3 November)

Prelim 17Q (B Beresford-Wright)
Silver
1, Erinnerung U Van Het Juxschott (S Mitchel) 75.89
2, Ennis Molly (J Ryall) 67.32
3, Irish Law II (K Boxall) 63.92
Bronze
1, Silvern Magus (C Singh) 72.5
2, Major Bailey (J Leroy) 61.96
3, Taylor Tenacious (K Gibbs) 61.96
Prelim 19Q
Silver
1, Erinnerung U Van Het Juxschott 69.16
2, Unbelievable Jewel (A Cox) 66.87
3, Irish Law II 66.45
Bronze
1, Sweet Opposition (G Jackson) 70.62
2, Taylor Tenacious 64.58
3, My Man Jeeves (F Del Giudice) 59.79
Novice 22
Gold
1, La Toya 58 (R Garnsey) 65.17
Silver
1, Little Fella (T Urbanova) 68.44
2, Willingh Bright (S Lane) 67.41
3, Hiawatha (N Wahlund) 67.06
Bronze
1, My Man Jeeves 57.41
Novice 37Q (B Wright)
Gold
1, Magna Carter (F Samuel) 61.96
Silver
1, Hiawatha 65.53
2, Revue Sar (A Ward) 64.28
3, Willingh Bright 64.28
Bronze
1, Ouncel Brookfield (S Tarshis) 57.32
2, Deo Volente II (J Bright) 53.39
Elementary 40 (J Kendall)
Silver
1, Catch The Wind (S Holland) 69.51
2, Fay’s Choice (S Jeffery) 68.54
3, Alvescot Windrush (A Mersh) 62.9
Bronze
1, Ouncel Brookfield 62.09
Elementary 57Q (M-A Horn)
Silver
1, Alvescot Windrush 66.25
2, Fay’s Choice 65.71
3, Revue (G West) 65
Bronze
1, Enniskeane Lad (P Reffold) 65.53
Bronze
Medium 61 (J Kendall)
Silver
1, Jock the Spider (N Preston) 65
2, Glory Bea (J Fryer) 62.06
Medium 76Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Dahlia GW (L Baber-Davies)69.24
2, Keystone Rock Chick (L Baber-Davies) 66.36
Silver
1, Mallards Sirena (J Hill) 73.33
2, Double Check (S Holland) 65
3, Ludovic (M Usnik) 64.84
Advanced medium 85 (M-A Horn)
Silver
1, Double Check 66.17
Advanced medium 91Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Fleur de Lys (L McAlpine) 69.48
Silver
1, Ludovic (M Usnik) 70.12
2, Oldencraig Echo O (N Wahlund) 67.43
PYO advanced/FEI (M-A Horn)
Gold
1, Bohigus W (S Williams) PSG 67.23
Silver
1, Cerano Gold (M Van Vleet) PSG 66.57
2, Aros (J Wood) Inter I 65.92
3, Oldencraig Echo A102 60.44

Dressage results: Step Aside (Belmoredean), West Sussex, 2 November

Prelim 15Q (D Pateman)
Gold
1, Shroughmore Echo (F Clark) 70.2
Prelim 19Q
Gold
1, Shroughmore Echo 71.46
2, Chepetto Song VA (B Al-Omran) 67.71
Novice 22
Gold
1,Tacoma Dreams (Z Sopp) 70
2, Chepetto Song VA 65.17
Silver
1,Shere Dreamboy (J Selway) 68.1
2, MBD Selene (S Richards) 66.21
3, Willingh Bright (S Lane) 65.17
Novice 37Q
Gold
1, Tacoma Dreams 66.25
Silver
1, Shere Dreamboy 68.57
2, MBD Selene 66.69
3, Tardebigge Fancy Lady (C Wickington) 65.71
Elementary 43 (W Jago)
Gold
1, Fidenzo (M Crouch) 61.03
Silver
1, Copperfield Ellie Mae (S Gibbs) 67.07
2, National Dilema (S Trafford) 64.31
3, Tardebigge Fancy Lady 62.93
Bronze
1, Hot Spot GW (T Pardew) 66.55
2, Romany II (N Batchelor) 60.52
Elementary 59Q
Silver
1, U River Dance (S McLean) 65.16
2, Mr Bentley (H Dart) 63.13
3, Sandro Summer (J Henbrey) 63.13
Bronze
1, Fumiko (L Bunn) 62.5
Medium 61 (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Dimondez (C Hammerson) 70.69
2, Everest (J Gale) 70
3, Vilan (T O’Brien) 68.62
Medium 73Q
Gold
1, Dirty Harry (D Timson) 72.94
2, Dimondez (C Hammerson) 72.35
3, Amicella (K Mepham) 70.59
PYO advanced medium/advanced
Gold
1, Patricia (L Olen) AM85 63.68
Bronze
1, Donatella IV (C Blain) A100 67.81
Advanced medium 92Q
Gold
1, Bellagio (D Timson) 70.81
2, Bibi (M Butler) 64.59
PYO FEI (D Rawlins)
Gold
1, Feiner Fritz (K Maxted) Inter I 65.79
2, Canhoto (H Lewis) PSG 62.5
3, Canhoto Inter I 58.82
Silver
1, Zelador (C Butler) PSG 61.71
2, Bibi PSG 61.45
3, Xerife (C Butler) PSG 59.47

Subscribe to get the latest news

Just enter your email for FREE notifications within seconds of us publishing it

Archives

Pin It on Pinterest