Dressage results: Petley Wood, East Sussex, 18 February

Bronze
1, Middlenium (A Adam) 66.9
2, Saintbury Legend (S Stack) 61.7
Prelim 15Q (P Hayward)
Bronze
1, Middlenium 65
Novice 24 (A Burton-Cantley)
Silver
1, King Creole V/D Ranch (G Jack) 68
Bronze
1, Saintbury Legend 58.6
Novice 38Q (P Hayward)
Silver
1, King Creole V/D Ranch 68
Elementary 42 (A Burton-Cantley)
Silver
1, Fames Dakota (A Mersh) 66.8
2, Woodfalls Comet (J Stribbling) 65.1
Bronze
1, Lexcen (E Clarke) 64.8
Elementary 53Q (M Drewe)
Silver
1, Fames Dakota 70.4
2, Woodfalls Comet 65.8
Bronze
1, Keep Spirits Up(A Port) 70.4
2, Coolda Cameo (C Taylor-Chapman) 63.6
Medium 61
Silver
1, Eminence (N Grainge) 71.3
Bronze
1, Alles of Niks (M Dell-Orbo) 61.8
2, Coolda Cameo 57.9

Dressage results: Stilebridge, Kent, 16-17 February

Prelim 17Q (T Strapp)
Silver
1, Kingsleypark Panther (C Drury) 69.14
2, Irish Law II (K Boxall) 68.45
3, Kid Rock (K Tabb) 66.03
Bronze
1, Cruise (K Abbott) 69.14
2, Rathfee Homer (C Luckings) 65.17
3, Simply Spot (E O’Sheen) 63.97
Prelim 19Q
Gold
1, Redpath Spirit Dancer (A Wyatt) 60.21
Silver
1, Kingsleypark Panther 71.67
2, Pattens Soulman (M Powell) 68.54
3, Kid Rock 66.25
Bronze
1, Cruise 68.33
2, Simply Spot 63.13
3, Rathfee Homer 62.5
Novice 22 Bronze
1, Pattens Soulman 67.41
2, Kimico Coco Cabana (M Oakey) 65.52
3, Hazy’s Boy (L Powell) 65.52
Novice 39Q
Bronze
1, Kimico Coco Cabana 64.42
2, Avertis (L Wraight) 58.46
Elementary 43 (P Hayward)
Silver
1, Mister Chilaxed (S Reynolds) 62.59
2, Calimero Farasohof Z (C Payne) 62.24
Elementary 59Q
Silver
1, Woodfalls Comet (J Stribbling) 63.91
Bronze
1, Dunlop (J Poynter) 66.41
2, Calimero Farasohof Z 57.81
Medium 61
Silver
1, Woodcroft St Tropez (S Dale) 63.79
Bronze
1, Dunlop 65.52
2, Icelander (T McCall) 65.34
3, Dalfsen Worame (J Taylor) 60.69
Medium 76Q
Silver
1, Woodcroft St Tropez 63.33
Bronze
1, Dalfsen Worame 62.27
Advanced medium 98Q
Bronze
1, Icelander 61.71

Dressage results: Merrist Wood Regionals, 9-14 February consolidated (1-10 placings)

FEI Inter I gold (M-A Horn, N Goodman, D Lush)
1, Don Caledonia (H Biggs) 71.36
2, Oldencraig Choice (S O’Sullivan) 70.13
3, Sabatini (C Dicker) 69.51
4, Rivaal (S Edwards) 68.72
5, Renommee 41 (K Rausing) 67.5
6, Samarino (T Grantham) 67.14
7, JBD Wodan (J Bright) 65.83
FEI PSG gold (M-A Horn,N Goodman, D Lush)
1, Keystone Drummer Boy (L Baber-Davies) 71.93
2, Headmore Dirubinio (A Oppenheimer) 70.17
3, Don Caledonia (H Biggs) 69.78
4, Mi Amigo(S-J Lanning) 69.6
5, Keystone For Real (D Poynter) 68.68
6, Carbo (J Giner) 67.8
7, Windspiel 219 (J Kirby) 67.67
8, Esquire III (A Gould) 67.32
9, Russki (T Fenwick) 66.75
10, Sabatini (C Dicker) 66.44
Advanced medium 98 gold (D Lush, N Goodman, P Watts)
1, Headmore Dirubinio (A Oppenheimer) 72.63
2, Mi Amigo (S-J Lanning) 71.88
3, Keystone Disaronno (L Baber-Davies) 70.83
4, Freya FST (E Harris) 70.74
5, Dutch Class (J Palmer) 69.91
6, Impression G (A-M Rawlins) 69.21
7, Bellagio (D Timson) 67.93
8, Esmerilhao Sernadin (K Shepherd) 67.54
9, B Jazzmin (G Hoult) 66.66
10, Calgary (C Hawthorne) 66.4

Advanced medium 98 silver (D Wardle, M Terry, S Rowlands)
1, Distaulgold (D Woodgate) 69.29
2, Wembley Z (E Dempsey) 69.29
3, Southern Cross Braemar (D Morgan) 68.5
4, Lazulith (R Bryson) 68.42
5, Double Check (S Holland) 67.01
6, Under Discussion (A Jenden) 65.92
7, Escamillo (E Roche) 65.21
8, Barcarole II (N Mather) 64.82
9, Voolra (L Baker) 64.51
10, Don King (J Wort) 64.34
Advanced medium FSM gold (D Lush, N Goodman, P Watts)
1, Headmore Dirubinio 77.94
2, Mi Amigo 75.44
3, Freya FST 71.94
4, Obsessions Quickstep (C Dicker) 71.66
5, Distaulgold (D Woodgate) 71.38
6, Esmerilhao Sernadin 69.38
7, Di-Conti (A Denning) 67.5
8, Valentino XVIII (M Latimer Smith) 67.05
9, Karisma Van Het Genelaar (J Deter) 66.44
10, Undaunted (C Randall) 66.33
Advanced medium FSM silver (D Wardle, S Merrison, M Terry)
1, Southern Cross Braemar (D Morgan) 74.4
2, Nirvana Celestial (D Barley) 70.66
3, Watchme V (H Cristofoli) 70.61
4, Ardie (I Sheridan) 70.05
5, Double Check (J Hill) 69.83
6, Voolra (L Baker) 69.11
7, Ben III (L Walkling) 69
8, Boston Deluxe (J Lavington) 68.11
9, Under Discussion (A Jenden) 67.44
10, Doetelaar (S Dickinson) 65.11
Medium 75 gold (J Rooney, J Head, S Petty)
1, Headmore Davina (A Oppenheimer) 71.98
2, Verano (J Burtwell) 71.8
3, Dahlia GW (L Baber-Davies) 68.33
4, Timolin (L Murray) 67.88
5, Hightrick S (S Dwyer-Coles) 67.7
6. Georgie V (A-M Rawlins) 67.47
7, Finetime (D Rumsey) 67.47
8, So Enamoured (M Pook{ 67.43
9, Furo (J Stolper) 67.38
10, Revenue (J Deter) 67.25
Medium 75 silver (P Watts, C Robinson, Anne Brunton)
1, Altogether Endeavour (P Troddyn) 70.67
2, Ine (A Pidgley) 70.31
3, Jos K (K Lewis) 70.31
4, Evaldo (C Cockerton) 68.73
5, Hammerwood Rubinetta (N Bell) 68.6
6, Mallards Sirena (J Hill) 68.55
7, Ramalope Solyst (T Bentley) 67.92
8, Dalvangs Lorenzo(H Colgate Hardaway) 67.83
9, Scolari’s Glory (N Rapley) 67.65
10, Romassino (N Rapley) 67.61
Medium FSM gold (J Rooney, J Head, S Petty)
1, Headmore Davina 76.77
2, Verano (J Burtwell) 76.5
3, Timolin (L Murray) 71.33
4, Undaunted (C Randall) 69.55
5, Mr Q (J Broom) 69.22
6, Revenue 69.16
Medium FSM silver (D Wardle, H Ashley, L Burling)
1, Evaldo74.94
2, Jos K 74.11
3, Ardie (ISheridan) 72.55
4, Dalvangs Lorenzo 72.27
5, Tango III (T Slade) 71.55
6, Knights Parnashe (H Knight) 71.5
7, Day and Night (J Howard) 69.72
8, Double Check (J Hill) 68.05
9, Classic Riverdance (L Stroud) 67.05
10, Pintofields Regal Hit (C Ashley) 66.66
Elementary 59 gold (S Rowlands, S Petty, L Burling)
1, Verano (J Burtwell) 72.18
2, Gaudeamus (D Deutrom) 71.92
3, Jos K (K Lewis) 71.77
4, Feur Noir (A Whelan) 71.04
5, Dexterity (S Turner) 69.84
6, Such a Jarma (S Turner) 69.16
7, Balance (R Marsden) 69.01
8, Kasmir (M Bauer) 68.69
9, Ready Jetset Go (S Chatwin) 67.86
10, Godin (J Wade) 67.65
Elementary 59 silver (M Terry, T Downes, A Bennie)
1, Casino Scandal (J Price) 74.68
2, Oldencraig Echo (N Wahlund) 73.17
3, DeLuca (P Brooks) 72.91
4, Eminence (N Grainge_ 71.09
5, Grevens Tosca (H Pile) 69.16
6, Twyford Salamder (N Byam-Cook) 68.64
7, Miller’s Life (E Carter) 68.02
8, Exclusive Gem (M Collins) 67.81
9, Don Lennon (A Britton) 67.55
10, WFS Red Top (E Nelson) 67.5
Elementary FSM gold (S Merrison, G Leverett, J Head)
1, Final Highlight (J Hill) 75.38
2, Verano (J Burtwell) 75.38
3, Jos K 72.88
4, Veritas VS (J Burtwell) 71.02
5, Headmore Diffinnity (A Oppenheimer) 70.96
6, Pauldarys Tiger Two Sox (L Wickes) 69.8
7, Evaldo (C Cockerton) 69.48
8, Dexterity (S Turner) 69.1
9, Keystone Diego (G Davis) 69.03
10, Ramalope Solyst (T Bentley) 69.03
Elementary FSM silver (J McGarel-Groves, A Brunton, F Wilson)
1) Twyford Salamander (N Byam-Cook) 74.42
2, Deluca (P Brooks) 71.79
3, Sandro’s Storm (H Bown) 71.79
4, Keystone Rhia (S Green) 71.73
5, Murphys Law XII (A Bettle) 70.06
6, Classic Riverdance (L Stroud) 68.65
7, Keystone Royal Chrystal (M Dawes) 68.07
8, Wandering Star (D Arkle) 67.88
9, Broscoe Samuel (C Dodd) 67.82
10, Miller’s Life (E Carter) 67.69
Novice 37A gold (A Duck, T Downes, A Bennie)
1, Headmore Figaro (D Morgan) 72.59
2, DCI Bonfire Heart (S Squires) 72.28
3, Laurentina (G Davis) 72.22
4, Indigo TC (T O’Brien) 70.37
5, Veritas VS (J Burtwell) 69.87
6, Virtuoso G (J Stolper) 68.7
7, Ital Van Het Eelshof (L Baber-Davies) 67.77
8, Belushka (T Fenwick) 67.71
9, Fahrenheit (N Naylor) 67.34
10, Platinum Born This Way (H Biggs) 66.97
Novice 37A silver (A Darken, T Cowie, A Scott)
1, HH Samba Hit (F Morrisey) 69.38
2, Divertimento (R Christopher) 68.82
3, Little Fella (T Urbanova) 67.03
4, Forever Endeavor (L Moses) 66.79
5, Lordsword Adonis (R Campeao) 66.48
6, Dyani (A Hill) 66.04
7, Bonmahon Moonrise (C Hammond) 65.98
8, Quartz (A Ross) 65.86
9, Baron (S Brooks) 65.74
10, Hormela (G Day) 64.87
Novice FSM gold (A Duck, T Downes, A Bennie)
1, Swanmore Wynter (J Palmer) 77.22
2, Laurentina (G Davis) 74.16
3, Indigo TC (T O’Brien) 73.24
4, Veritas VS (J Burtwell) 72.5
5, Pauldarys Tiger Two Sox (L Wickes) 72.22
6, DeLuca (P Brooks) 71.75
7, Rudy (L Amy) 71.29
8, Furstin Firefly (J Gale) 70.18
9, Virtuoso G (J Stolper) 70
10, DCI Bonfire Heart (S Squires) 69.53
Novice FSM silver (F Wilson, A Darken, S Oakley)
1, Keystone Rhia (S Green) 74.07
2, Yana (A Kendell) 72.59
3, G Vano (L Barley) 69.9
4, Quartz (A Ross) 68.24
5, Mexican Serpent (R Gilbert) 68.14
6, Sir Archibald (S Ayres) 68.05
7, Tardbigge Fancy Lady (C Wickington) 68.05
8, Hafrena Sam (F Govas) 67.68
9, Guyuga (F Wicker-Miurin) 67.5
10, Chalk II (J Freeman) 67.03
Prelim 17A (H Ashley, A Duck, T Cowie)
1, Rayid Heart Breaker (D Mansfield) 71.83
2, Sir Alfred (C Georgiadis) 69.94
3, Winford Sea Spray (E Richardson) 69.94
4, Dionne (S Williams) 69.54
5, Eulogy (S Dorling) 68.73
6, Hickory HBC (K Staples) 68.62
7, Camiro II (I Diggens) 68.44
8, Unbelievable Jewel (A Cox) 68.44
9, Linzgarth Royal Millenium (D Boylan-White) 68.21
10, Waterlily (S Scott) 67.64

Dressage results: Cobham Manor, Kent, 11 February

Prelim 17A Q
Silver
1, Unbelievable Jewel (A Cox) 65.35
2, Sedgemoor Braken (K Grimshaw) 65
Bronze
1, Roy the Rascal (G Siggers) 66.55
2, Cricketwood Kentucky) 64.66
3, Tankmore Boy (L todd) 63.97
Prelim 19Q
Bronze
1, Dymock Ice Dancer (I Sheehy) 67.92
2, Roy the Rascal 64.38
3, Oceanic La Devesa (G Siggers) 59.58
Novice 23
Gold
1, Hotblue (C Tappenden) 65.21
2, Darling Macushla (C Lewis) 63.75
Silver
1, High Bullen Farquhar (N Chapman) 68.96
2, Our Pleasure (N Thornton) 64.79
Bronze
1, Unbelievable Jewel 63.54
Novice 37A Q
Gold
1, Hotblue 62.78
2, Darling Macushla 61.11
Silver
1, High Bullen Farquhar 69.44
2, Our Pleasure 65.19
Novice FSM Q
Silver
1, Dymock Ice Dancer 65.83
Elementary 43
Bronze
1, Liberal Lady II (J Izzard) 64.14
2, Murphy XV (P Shaddock) 62.07
Elementary 57Q
Silver
1, Expensive Pleasure (A Nix) 60.71
Bronze
1, Liberal Lady II 64.46
2, Murphy XV (P Shaddock) 57.68
Elementary FSM Q
Silver
1, Expensive Pleasure 72.3
2, Golf Star Princess (L Speers) 60.57

 

Dressage results: Pachesham, Surrey, 10 February

Novice 22 (H Wells)
Gold
1, Eastborn D (M Key) 67.93
2, Colour Index (M Breen) 64.48
Silver
1, Rain Hill Merlyn (L-A Baily) 67.58
2= Gurrane Captain Sparrow (K Morris) & Keystrone Spectre (D Gunner) 65.58
Bronze
1, Sibarita VII (S Burnett) 62.24
2, Humano II (B Wallis) 64.13
Novice 37A Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Eastborn D (M Key) 74.07
2, Colour Index (M Breen) 70.74
Silver
1, Hill Storm (K McGrail 69.25
2, Keystone Spectre 69.25
3, Rain Hill Merlyn (L-A Baily) 68.88
Bronze
1, Laithehill Flute (K Hewson) 60.37
Elementary 40 (H Wells)
Silver
1, Chica Bonita (L Taylor) 65.8
2, Favorit (K Monks) 65.16
3, Vigo II (J Adams) 63.22
Elementary 53Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Waldon Wild Skye (T Dahdi) 69.7
Silver
1, Favorit (K Monks) 71.91
2, Zebadaeeus II (A Bruce) 69.7
3, Chica Bonita 67.79
Medium 61
Bronze
1, Sandro’s Star (L-A Baily) 70.86
2, AV Johnny Boy (A Rochetti) 62.06
Medium 73Q
Silver
1, Waldon Wild Skye (T Dahdi) 67.94
Bronze
1, Sandro’s Star (L-A Baily) 70.73
2, Clounties Mr Darcy (G Way) 65.29

Dressage results: Blue Barn, Kent, 7 February

Prelim 15Q
Bronze
1, GlenvarStar (G Kester) 75
Prelim 17A Q
Bronze
1, Glenvar Star 71.72
Novice 23
Gold
1, Hotblue (C Tappenden) 70.62
Silver
1, Pistachio II (J Tees) 65.41
Novice 37A Q
Gold
1, Arles Lalique (C Ashley) 69.25
2, Automatic (A Wyatt) 67.59
3, Hotblue 65.55
Silver
1, Lordswood Adonis (R Campeao) 71.85
2, Diamond Geezer VI (S Knight) 70
3, Pistachio II 66.85
Novice FSM Q
Gold
1, Arles Lalique 70
Elementary 43
Silver
1, Lordswood Adonis 67.41
2, Miss Understood (A Taylor) 62.75
3, Fandango FST (C Hadris) 56.2
Bronze
1, Diamond Geezer VI 63.79
Elementary 59Q
Gold
1, San Remo Hitt (S Williams) 68.12
Silver
1, Miss Understood 58.9
Elementary FSM Q
Gold
1, San Remo Hitt 78.26
Silver
1, Prince Otterden (K Radzik) 68.46
2, Lollipop (K Radzik) 67.69
3, Golf Star Princess (L Speers) 64.61
Medium 61
Silver
1, Crown Consort (S Wotton) 60.51
Bronze
1, Zazou Burga T (L Francis) 59.48
Medium 76Q
Silver
1, Crown Consort (S Wotton) 61.81
Medium FSM Q
Silver
1, Beltons Papillon Noir (E McGurk) 63.83
Advanced medium 85
Silver
1, Bellscross Chill (A Wyatt) 67.5
2, Credit Crunch (M Buisson) 64.7
Advanced medium 92Q
Silver
1, Bellscross Chill 66.89
2, Credit Crunch 64.32
Bronze
1, Lollipop 61.89
Advanced medium FSM Q
Silver
1, Beltons Papillon Noir 68.16

Dressage results: Eaglesfield, Kent, 6 February

Prelim 15Q (K Knapp)
Silver
1, Irish Law II (K Boxall) 71
2, Hazys Boy (L Robinson) 67
3, Soulman (M Powell) 66.6
Bronze
1, Cracker Jack IX (A Benardis) 66.8
2, Camblin Ohio (M Ayiotis) 66
3, Roy the Rascal (G Siggers) 63.8
Prelim 19Q
Gold
1, Tia (L Deverell) 65.62
Silver
1, Prevelly Future (J Leight) 66.46
Bronze
1, Cracker Jack IX 63.75
2, Camblin Ohio 61.46
3, Roy the Rascal 60.83
Novice 23
Silver
1, Fairplay (L Deverell) 66.46
2, Irish Law II 64.58
Bronze
1, Hazys Boy 66.67
2, Roskeen Queen (F Sifleet) & Rowdown Little Minty (K Russell) 66.46
Novice 37Q Q
Silver
1, Fairplay 65.19
2, Bellatrix III (E Crosbie) 63.33
3, Playtime Prince (B Pearce) 62.41
Bronze
1, Roskeen Queen 62.78
Elementary 40 (M Hollands)
Silver
1, Hobgoblins Honor Bound (C Ashley) 69.19
2, Caliboy v Bareelhof Z (C Fautley) & Caramel Million (L Deverell) 65.32
Bronze
1, Buckbeak (F Davies) 63.23
2, Monica (R Simpson) 60.65
3, Tuscany Kosmos (L Hards) 53.71
Elementary 53Q
Gold
1, Grevens Tosca (H Pile) 62.94
Silver
1, Jock the Spider (N Preston) 70.44
2, Expensive Pleasure (A Nix) 68.68
3, Hobgoblins Honor Bound 68.24
Bronze
1, MGH Kings Street (F Davies) 64.85
2, Buckbeak 64.26
Medium 69
Silver
1, Regal Hit (C Ashley) 68.94
2, Danilo (J Manley) 67.42
Bronze
1, Expensive Pleasure 66.82
2, Hilltopstud Decolor (V Woods) 65
3, MGH Kings Street 61.67
Medium 75Q
Gold
1, Danilo (J Manley) 71.49
2, Grevens Tosca 65.14
Silver
1, Regal Hit 67.84

Dressage results: Oldencraig, Surrey, 2 February

Prelim 17Q (D Pateman)
Gold
1, Walwin (A Farina) 73.21
2, Wasryw (A Farina) 69.1
3, Florida (L Scott) 65.89
Prelim 19Q (P Green)
Gold
1, Walwin 68.54
2, Wasryw 67.08
3, Florida 65.41
Silver
1, Hickory HBC (K Staples) 67.5
Bronze
1, Jaws (T Hall) 63.54
Novice 23 (D Pateman)
Gold
1, Hammerwood Wolcano (J Hill) 67.7
Silver
1, Weigele of Bellhouse (S Allen) 65.62
2, Hiawatha (N Wahlund) 65.2
3, Pooklands High Noon (S Branagan) 64.37
Bronze
1, Hickory HBC 65.2
2, Smokey Granite (M Moss) 63.12
3, Jaws 61.87
Novice 38Q (P Green)
Gold
1, Hammerwood Wolcano (J Hill) 64.35
Silver
1, Weigele of Bellhouse 70.64
2, Ardagh Breeze (B Staples) 68.54
3, Hiawatha 67.09
Bronze
1, Fox’s Castle (K Staples) 69.35
2, Thistledown Great Gatsby (K Meekins) 64.83
3, Smokey Granite 60.8
Elementary 45 (P Green)
Silver
1, Doonaveeragh O Six (B Staples) 69.65
2, Superted III (S Allen) 62.24
Bronze
1, Fox’s Castle 66.89
Elementary 57Q (C Robinson)
Bronze
1, Doonaveeragh O Six 66.6
2, Superted III 61.96
3, Enniskeane Lad (P Reffold) 60
Medium 69
Silver
1, Zyrano (A Cahill) 64.09
Bronze
1, Fumiko (L-A Bunn) 56.96
3, Alles of Niks 54.54
Medium 76Q
Silver
1, Lady May IV (L Duran) 63.18
2, Zyrano 62.42
Bronze
1, Alles of Niks 61.51

Subscribe to get the latest news

Just enter your email for FREE notifications within seconds of us publishing it

Archives

Pin It on Pinterest