Dressage results: Oldencraig, Surrey, 8 October

Prelim 15Q (M Drewe)
Silver
1, White Nite (E Storm) 68.6
2, Taylor Tenacious (K Gibbs) 68
3, Lucy Kildare (E Bishop) 63
Bronze
1, Purple Cosmos (J Robinson) 63.4
Prelim 19Q (C Stothard)
Silver
1, White Nite (Emma Storm) 68.3
2, Taylor Tenacious 65.4
3, Lucy Kildare 55
Bronze
1, Halvannas DG (V Dawkes) 59.2
2, Purple Cosmos 57.3
Novice 23 (M Drewe)
Silver
1, Merrygold of Greschurch (T Schifano) 69.2
2, Weigele of Bellhouse (S Allen) 66.9
3, Forrest Clooney (S Allen) 63.8
Bronze
1, Curraghavarna Billy (H Nutting)66.3
2, Cicero R (K Rees) 62.5
Novice 39Q (C Stothard)
Gold
1, Furst Akzent (T Hewlett) 68.8
2, Hammerwood Don Chico (J Hill) 63.7
Silver
1, Merrygold of Greschurch 67.5
2, Weigele of Bellhouse 63.1
3, Forrest Clooney 57.5
Bronze
1, Curraghavarna Billy 61
Elementary 43 (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Furst Akzent 70.3
Silver
1, Millenium Lilley (N Wahlund) 70.2
2, Faithful Opposition (S Adams) 65.7
Elementary 59Q
Silver
1, Millenium Lilley 65.8
Medium 69 (M Ruddock)
Silver
1, Burlington Cartier (B Whittington) 62.3
Bronze
1, Wyvern of Bellhouse (A Jones) 62.1
Medium 76Q
Silver
1, Burlington Cartier 59.8
Advanced medium 85
Silver
1, Oldencraig Echo O (N Wahlund) 65.9
Advanced medium 91Q
Silver
1, Oldencraig Echo O 69.1
FEI PSG Q
Silver
1, Royal Sunlight (G Hyson) 63.8
2, Titan (T Seed) 61.3
Bronze
1, Charita M (P Sharman) 62.9

Dressage results: Petley Wood, East Sussex, 7 October

Prelim 12Q (P Powell)
Bronze
1, Billy Dreamer (T Robus) 65.5
Prelim 19Q (M Bush)
Bronze
1, Billy Dreamer 68.7
Novice 27 (B Beresford-Wright)
Gold
1, Florin II (L Pilbeam) 69.6
Bronze
1, Alhudayah (G Applegate) 68.7
Novice 38Q (M Bush)
Gold
1, Florin II 66.9
Silver
1, Dunwoody Imp (S Hayter-Sharpe) 71.9
2, Lucky Turn (S Hayer-Sharpe) 70.9
Elementary 44 (B Beresford-Wright)
Silver
1, Currabawn Ricki (A Mersh) 68.2
Bronze
1, Coolda Cameo (C Taylor-Chapman) 65.8
Elementary 53Q (M Bush)
Silver
1, Currabawn Ricki 67.9
Bronze
1, Coolda Cameo 63

Dressage results: Eaglesfield, Kent, 5 December

Prelim 15Q (K Knapp)
Gold
1, Solar Solstice (M Russell) 66.6
2, Tia (L Deverell) 65.2
3, Prevelly Future (J Leight) 64.6
Bronze
1, Royal the Rascal (G Siggers) 63.2
2, Ronaldo (K Fowler) 63
3, Cracker Jack IX (A Benardis) 63
Prelim 17A Q
Gold
1, Solar Solstice 67.24
2, Sandy Beach II (K Drew) 65
3, Prevelly Future 63.1
Silver
1, Southern Star (K Handel) 61.03
2, Write Result (E Fuller) 60.17
Bronze
1, Roy the Rascal (G Siggers) 69.83
2, Arles Lalique (R Philo) 66.21
3, Cracker Jack IX 66.03
Novice 22
Gold
1, Ivaya (B Martin) 69.48
2, Ferrero Rocher (W Neath) 63.97
Silver
1, Diamond Boy (A Turner-Bee) 67.93
2, Fair Play (L Deverell) 66.03
3, Salute (K Swabey) 65.17
Bronze
1, Roskeen Queen (F Sifleet) 68.45
2, TJ Mekeisha (E Cochrane) 61.03
3, G Star Maxima (L Gillah) 57.07
Novice 38Q (J Wood)
Gold
1, Ivaya 72.26
2, Arles Lalique (C Ashley) 66.13
3, G Star Maxima (L Evans) 61.13
Silver
1, Salute 69.19
2, FairPlay 68.06
3, Ballyfoley Tally (F Jones) 65
Bronze
1, Roskeen Queen 65.48
2, TJ Mekeisha 63.39
3, St George (E Cochrane) 62.9
Elementary 43
Silver
1= Hobgoblins Honor Bound (C Ashley) & Califboy V Bareelhof Z (C Fautley 68.28
3, Carmel Million (L Deverell) 67.24
Bronze
1, Ballyfoley Tally 65.17
2, Ballinteskin Jigsaw (C Scott) 62.41
3, Buckbeak (F Davies) 61.55
Elementary 59Q
Silver
1, Hobgoblins Honor Bound 67.81
2, Caramel Million 67.81
3, Expensive Pleasure (A Nix) 65
Bronze
1, St George 62.97
2, MGH Kings Street (F Davies) 62.5
3, Buckbeak 60.16
Medium 61
Bronze
1, Expensive Pleasure 65.34
2, MGH Kings Street 59.31

Dressage results: Blue Barn, Kent, 25 November

Prelim 17A Q (E McGurk)
Silver
1, Dante Del’Otto (G Williams) 69.31
2, ??? (L Miles) 64.66
Bronze
1, Prince Arthur (T Russell) 69.66
2, Bowland Forest Dandelion (T Murrell) 65.69
3, Billy Dreamer (T Robus) 63.62
Prelim 19Q
Silver
1, Bella (A Miles) 68.54
2, Dante Del’Otto 67.71
3, Celton Ajax (I Reid) 66.88
Bronze
1, Southern Star (K Handel) 65.21
2, Henrietta IV (S Richardson-Dreyer) 64.79
3, Bowland Forest Dandelion 61.88
Novice 22 (J Kendall)
Silver
1, Rebel Star II (E Jordan) 70.52
2, Beltons Darco De Luxe (M West) 67.93
3, Tuscany Kosmos (T Dahdi) 65.17
Bronze
1, Raffaello (C Charlier) 69.66
2, Bella (A Miles) 69.48
3, Carnsdale Kingsmaster (G Kneller) 68.79
Novice 37A Q
Silver
1, Rebel Star II 70
2, Beltons Darco De Luxe 68.52
Novice FSM Q
Gold
1, Hitachi Z (S Butchart) 68.33
Silver
1, Dymock Ice Dancer (I Sheehy) 64.44
Elementary 43
Silver
1, Tuscany Kosmos 66.03
Elementary 59Q
Gold
1, Waldon Wild Skye (T Dahdi) 69.53
Silver
1, Mandor Van De Groenheuvel (C Grieve) 69.84
2, Lollipop (K Radzik) 68.75
3, Hilltopstud Decolor (V Woods) 67.81
Elementary FSM Q
Silver
1, Lollipop 68.85
2, Golf Star Princess (L Speers) 67.12
3, Diemer (T Silverio) 66.15
Medium 61 (M Drewe)
Silver
1, Dinero (L Geary) 68.97
2, Fin C We (B Bourne) 66.9
3, Cushla (H Cummins) 65.34
Bronze
1, Golder Amber (B Smetham) 69.48
2, Expensive Pleasure (A Nix) 61.38
Medium 76Q
Silver
1, Final Highlight (J Hill) 71.52
2, Dinero 68.79
3, Prince May The First (J Lindsay) 67.73
Medium FSM Q
Silver
1, Regal Hit (C Ashley) 74
2, Waldon Wild Skye 69.33
3, Frydendals Delano (K Bruce) 67.83
Advanced medium 96Q
Silver
1, Bewunder (J Hill) 66.71
2, Fedor Van Het Booienhof (C Grieve) 65.53
3, Bogrant (T Russell) 65.53
Advanced medium FSM Q
Gold
1, Royalty (S Butchart) 69
Silver
1, Beltons Papillon Noir (E McGurk) 70.17

Dressage results: Merrist Wood, Surrey, 24 November

Novice 27 (A Brunton)
Gold
1, Furstin Firefly (J Gale) 70.89
2, Tarantino IV (Z Leishman) 70.35
3, Kolds Que Sera (R Haryett) 64.82
Silver
1, Shere Dreamboy (J Selway) 73.39
2, Graf Hit VH Bloemenhof (A Jack) 72.85
3, For Fun IV (J Mills) 71.07
Bronze
1, Hawtins Fiorella (H Marcus) 67.5
2, Moonshine Boy (C Fahy) 65
3, Mr Montague (C Wickham) 63.21
Novice 30Q (H Wells)
Gold
1, Hercules (I Byers) 72.3
2, Furstin Firefly 69.42
3, Jasper (L Baber-Davies) 68.65
Silver
1, Graf Hit VH Bloemenhof 72.3
2, Frouwke (S Malpass) 67.69
3, Shere Dreamboy 64.8
Bronze
1, Chakir SZ (J Booth) 62.69
2, Moonshine Boy (C Fahy) 61.73
3, Magnificent Minstrel (S Haskell) 61.53
Elementary 44 (W Jago)
Gold
1, MSL Rumba Hit (I Chant) 66.2
2, Eastborn D (M Key) 59.2
Silver
1, Furst Class (K Swabey) 68
2, Botero (H Pile) 68
3, Vegas III (A Hasloch) 67.6
Bronze
1, Deoniaeth Ianto (L Harrison) 68.4
2, Chakir SZ 64.8
3, Kilgreaney Samson (T Simpson) 64.2
Elementary 49Q (D Pateman)
Gold
1, Eastborn D 71.83
2, MSL Rumba Hit (Chant) 70.33
3, Coquette (M Rantanen) 66.33
Silver
1, Botero (H Pile) 73.83
2, Wessel H ( G Dan) 70.5
3, Vegas III 70.33
Bronze
1, Wunderboy (J Hodkinson) 67
2, Deoniaeth Ianto (L Harrison) 66.83
3, Without A Doubt (V Deacon) 63.5
Medium 63 (J Selway)
Gold
1, Weymarsh Sabrina (S Ridd) 69.13
Silver
1, Cyden Oosting Amigo (N Powell-Richards) 70.86
2, Leandro (B Sommerau) 68.62
3, Bond (B Shepherd) 67.06
Bronze
1, Royal Caris (D Johnson-Hill) 65.17
2, Bloxham Poncho (J Bird) 64.65
3, Cobhams Herold (P Farrugia) 62.58
Medium 71Q (S Merrison)
Gold
1, Weymarsh Sabrina 68.22
Silver
1, Cyden Oosting Amigo 68.87
2, Sandro’s Storm (H Bown) 67.25
3, Leandro II 66.61
Bronze

1, Mummy’s Boy (S Hexton) 66.45
2, SOS Questissimo (S Hartz) 62.25
3, Boxham Poncho 60.64

Dressage results: Step Aside (Belmoredean), West Sussex, 23 November

Prelim 17Q (D Reed)
Gold
1, Shroughmore Echo (F Clark) 75.36
2, Clockwork’s Venezia (K Ford) 68.04
Bronze
1, Beechfields Sapphire (H Foss) 63.75
Prelim 19Q
Gold
1, Shroughmore Echo 76.04
2, Clockwork’s Venezia 68.75
Bronze
1, Sir Alex (H Brown) 63.75

Novice 22 (B Al-Omran)
Gold
1, Tacoma Dreams (Z Sopp) 71.03
2, Vardags Saratoga (K Greenhaugh) 65.52
3, Horatio R (K Greenhaugh) 59.31
Silver
1, Little Fella (T Urbanova) 73.28
2, MBD Selene (S Richards) 69.31
3, Willingh Bright (S Lane) 65.69
Novice 39Q
Gold
1, Tacoma Dreams 66.92
2, Vardags Saratoga 66.54
3, Horatio R 59.23
Silver
1, Little Fella 71.54
2, MBD Selene (S Richards) 66.73
3, Willingh Bright 64.42
Elementary 45 (F Wilson)
Gold
1, Clockwork’s Firenze (A Rawlins) 68.79
Silver
1, Miss Hit (A Miller) 71.9
2, SJL Zander (J Henbrey) 65.17
Elementary 57Q
Gold
1, Clockwork’s Firenze 66.43
Silver
1, Miss Hit 74.11
2, SJL Zander 70.18

Bronze
1, Romany II (N Batchelor) 62.68
Medium 61
Gold
1, Galway Girl (A Rawlins) 72.76
2, Ivor An Idea (D Lush) 66.55
Silver
1, Glasker Sweet Clover (L Aarflot) 69.14
Medium 73Q
Gold
1, Galway Girl 69.71
2, Jubiloso LXI (T O’Brien) 67.94
3, Ivor An Idea 66.76
Silver
1, Clasker Sweet Clover 65.74
PYO advanced medium/advanced (S Williams)
Gold
1, Impression G (A Rawlins) AM85 67.79
2, Charlotte (C Curran) AM85 65.88
Silver
1, Lazulith (R Bryson) A102 66.76
Advanced medium 92Q
Gold
1, Bibi (M Butler) 68.38
2, Impression G 68.11
Silver
1, Craig (S Holland) 65.41
2, Tobias IV (R Wijsmuller) 62.03
PYO FEI
Gold
1, Don Antello (R Hawkins) PSG 72.24
2, Zelador (H Lewis) PSG 64.61
Silver
1, Canhoto (C Butler) PSG 61.97
2, Keystone Rumour (M Brown) PSG 61.45
3, Xerife (C Butler) PSG 60.66

Dressage results: Stilebridge Barn, Kent, 17-18 November

Prelim 17Q (P Velten)
Silver
1, Ronja 1 (R Collins) 74.82
2, Dante Dell’Otto (G Williams) 68.04
Prelim 19Q
Silver
1, Ronja 1 73.54
2, Violla (A Miles) 69.79
3, Hazy’s Boy (L Powell) 69.58
Novice 22 (M Hollands)
Silver
1, Florentiner (M Butler) 71.55
2, Bellatrix III (E Crosbie) 69.48
3, Beltons Darco Deluxe (M West) 67.93
Bronze
1, Hazy’s Boy 65.86
2, Pattens Soulman (M Powell) 64.31
3, Violla 63.33
Novice 38Q
Silver
1, Bellatrix III 70.81
2, Dyani (A Hill) 70.48
3, Donaustern (G Guest) 70.16
Bronze
1, Southern Star (K Handel) 61.29
Elementary 43 (C Robinson)
Silver
1, Furst Class (K Swabey) 68.62
2, Oakside Beautiful Oonagh (N Harrison) 67.76
3, Kildea Lux (S Gladders) 65
Bronze
1, Albern Toffee (T Neal) 63.62
Elementary 53Q
Silver
1, Oakside Beautiful Oonagh 68.24
2, Furst Class 65.88
3, Magna Carta (F Samuel) 63.24
Bronze
1, Albern Toffee 62.35
Medium 69 (M Drewe)
Silver
1, Fin C We (B Bourne) 68.18
2, Knights Parnashe (H Knight) 66.67
3, Prince May The First (J Lindsay) 66.36
Bronze
1, Columbus (S Pinks) 65.61
2, Bogrant (T Russell) 64.7
3, Magna Carta 61.36
Medium 73Q
Silver
1, Knights Parnash 71.91
2, Nanteos Midsummer Magic (M Sault) 68.09
3, Prince May The First (J Lindsay) 66.36
Bronze
1, Bogrant 66.03
2, Columbus 65.15
Advanced medium 91Q
Silver
1, Cycle King’s Final Answer (S Thake Price) 68.72

Dressage results: Oldencraig, Surrey, 17 Novembe (corrected)

Prelim 15Q (J Kendall)
Silver
1, Erinnerung U Van Het Juxschott (S Mitchel) 75
2, Doubtless Especiale (C Moore) 69.4
3, Lucky One (L Aarflot) 66
Bronze
1, Ennis Molly (J Ryall) 68
2, Rolo X (C Willis) 66
3, Smokey Granite (M Moss) 66
Prelim 17Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Clockworks Venzia (K Ford) 73.03
2, Castor HZ (C Mariani) 70.9
Silver
1, Doubtless Especiale 70.4
2, Erinnerung U Van Het Juxschott 68.9
3, Lucky One 67
Bronze
1, Purple Cosmos (J Robinson) 70.4
2, Smokey Granite 66.6
3, Ennis Molly 65.7
Novice 23 (J Kendall)
Gold
1, La Rondine (S Hansen) 67.9
Silver
1, Tardebigge Fancy Lady (C Wickington) 69.8
2, Spring Around (S Crookenden) 68.8
3, MBD Selene (S Richards) 67.7
Bronze
1, Ballydeely Diamond Boy (G Horne) 70.8
2, Curraghavarna Billy (H Nutting) 66.9
3, Cicero R (K Rees) 65
Novice 38Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Jasper (L Baber-Davies) 71.9
2, Hammerwood Don Chico (J Hill) 69.2
Silver
1, Tardebigge Fancy Lady 69.5
2, Rebel Star II (E Jordan) 68.4
3, Horatio R (K Greenhalgh) 67.9
Bronze
1, Curraghavarna Billy 65.6
Elementary 45 (A Greenaway)
Gold
1, Lord Lissaro (G Williams) 70.7
2, Dita Von Teese (B Edwards) 69.3
Elementary 59Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Lord Lissaro 70.8
2= Dita von Teese & Waldon Wild Skye (T Dahdi) 67.3
Medium 69 (A Greenaway)
Silver
1, Cydens Oosting Amigo (N Powell-Richards) 72.1
2, Double Check (S Holland) 66.5
3, First Impression (M Pook) 65.3
Bronze
1, Wards Place Marillion (G Catling) 62.4
2, Wyvern of Bellhouse (A Jones) 60.3
Medium 76Q (M Drewe)
Gold
1, Dahlia GW (L Baber-Davies) 68.2
2, Galway Girl (A Rawlins) 68
3, Weymarsh Sabrina (S Ridd) 64.2
Silver
1, Cydens Oosting Amigo 71.8
2, First Impression 65.8
3, Waldon Wild Skye 63.3
Advanced medium 91Q (M Ruddock)
Silver
1, Hemisphere (D Hicks) 69.2
2, Bewunder (J Hill) 68
3, Royal Sunlight (G Hyson) 67.6
Advanced medium 96Q
Gold
1, Impression (A Rawlins) 70.3
2, Weymarsh Sabrina 63.4
Silver
1, Hemisphere 70.7
2, Bewunder 65.5
3, Craig (S Holland) 62.8
PYO advanced
Gold
1, Dirigivel (J Gyllensward) Inter II 66.05
2, Amadeus (N Naylor) A102 65.14
3, Blakes Balazar (J Gyllensward) PSG 64.07

Subscribe to get the latest news

Just enter your email for FREE notifications within seconds of us publishing it

Archives

Pin It on Pinterest